Autos Part Outlet™ New Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit Compatible with 1999-2009 Volvo S60 S80 V70 XC70

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit Compatible with 1999-2009 Volvo S60 S80 V70 XC70

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|BKA10507
BKA10507
$104.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Brake Pad Bonding Type:   Premium Posi Wheel Lug Count:   5 Lug Brake Pad Friction Material:   Semi-Metallic Front Brake Rotor Diameter:   11.22 in. (285mm) Front Brake Rotor Venting Type:   Vented Kit Includes:  (1) Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pad Set with Contact Point Grease & Hardware  (2) Front Brake Rotors TRQ brake kits are designed to restore your...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Brake Pad Bonding Type:   Premium Posi
  • Wheel Lug Count:   5 Lug
  • Brake Pad Friction Material:   Semi-Metallic
  • Front Brake Rotor Diameter:   11.22 in. (285mm)
  • Front Brake Rotor Venting Type:   Vented
  • Kit Includes:
      (1) Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pad Set with Contact Point Grease & Hardware
      (2) Front Brake Rotors

TRQ brake kits are designed to restore your brake system to like-new performance. TRQ brake pads are positive molded, thermal scorched, chamfered, and utilize a multi-layer shim for enhanced performance and service life. TRQ rotors have a non-directional finish that reduces the break-in period for new rotors as well as reducing vibrations throughout the rotor’s lifecycle. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Positive Molded - Less dust resulting in clean wheels
  • G3000 Casting Alloy - Reduced noise and improved wear resistance
  • Application Specific Design - Extended service life, no modifications
  • Premium Positive Molded Brake Pads Features and Benefits

    • Same manufacturing process the original equipment manufacturers use
    • High density friction material for long pad life
    • Less resin content virtually eliminates brake fade and glazing
    • Reduced dusting for both Ceramic and Semi-metallic materials
    • Quality multi-layered shims & pad chamfering provide smooth & quite braking

    Item Condition: New

    Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Lead and Lead Compounds, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    2001-2003 Volvo S60 Volvo S60 with 15 Inch Wheels Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit TRQ BKA10507
    2004-2007 Volvo S60 Volvo S60 T5 with 15 Inch Wheels Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit TRQ BKA10507
    2004-2005 Volvo S60 Volvo S60 2.5T AWD with 15 Inch Wheels Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit TRQ BKA10507
    2004-2007 Volvo S60 Volvo S60 2.5T with 15 Inch Wheels Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit TRQ BKA10507
    2004-2005 Volvo S60 Volvo S60 2.4 with 15 Inch Wheels Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit TRQ BKA10507
    2008-2009 Volvo S60 Volvo S60 L5 2.4L with 15 Inch Wheels Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit TRQ BKA10507
    1999-2006 Volvo S80 Volvo S80 with 15 Inch Wheels Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit TRQ BKA10507
    2001-2003 Volvo V70 Volvo V70 with 15 Inch Wheels Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit TRQ BKA10507
    2004-2005 Volvo V70 Volvo V70 2.4 with 15 Inch Wheels Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit TRQ BKA10507
    2004-2005 Volvo V70 Volvo V70 Front Wheel Drive with 15 Inch Wheels Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit TRQ BKA10507
    2006-2007 Volvo V70 Volvo V70 2.5T with 15 Inch Wheels Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit TRQ BKA10507
    2003-2007 Volvo XC70 Volvo XC70 with 15 Inch Wheels Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit TRQ BKA10507

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    Aimco 34207
    DuraGo BR34207
    Raybestos Brakes 980046
    Wagner BD126191
    Wagner BD180001
    Bendix PRT5433
    Raybestos Brakes EHT794
    Volvo 86349214
    Volvo 2724011
    Volvo 8634921
    Volvo 86349210
    Volvo 31262503
    Volvo 86238615
    FMSI MD794
    Volvo 31262706
    Raybestos Brakes 980046P
    Raybestos Brakes 980046FZN
    Raybestos Brakes 980046R