Autos Part Outlet™ New Front & Rear Ceramic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit Compatible with 1994-2004 Volvo 850 Volvo C70

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front & Rear Ceramic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit Compatible with 1994-2004 Volvo 850 Volvo C70

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|BKA11395
BKA11395
$182.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Brake Pad Bonding Type:   Premium Posi Wheel Lug Count:   5 Lug Brake Pad Friction Material:   Ceramic Front Brake Rotor Diameter:   11.02 in. (280mm) Front Brake Rotor Venting Type:   Vented Kit Includes:  (1) Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set with Contact Point Grease & Hardware  (2) Front Brake Rotors  (2) Rear Brake Rotors  (1) Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Set...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Brake Pad Bonding Type:   Premium Posi
  • Wheel Lug Count:   5 Lug
  • Brake Pad Friction Material:   Ceramic
  • Front Brake Rotor Diameter:   11.02 in. (280mm)
  • Front Brake Rotor Venting Type:   Vented
  • Kit Includes:
      (1) Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set with Contact Point Grease & Hardware
      (2) Front Brake Rotors
      (2) Rear Brake Rotors
      (1) Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Set with Contact Point Grease & Hardware

 

TRQ brake kits are designed to restore your brake system to like-new performance. TRQ brake pads are positive molded, thermal scorched, chamfered, and utilize a multi-layer shim for enhanced performance and service life. TRQ rotors have a non-directional finish that reduces the break-in period for new rotors as well as reducing vibrations throughout the rotor’s lifecycle. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Positive Molded - Less dust resulting in clean wheels
  • G3000 Casting Alloy - Reduced noise and improved wear resistance
  • Application Specific Design - Extended service life, no modifications
  • Premium Positive Molded Brake Pads Features and Benefits

    • Same manufacturing process the original equipment manufacturers use
    • High density friction material for long pad life
    • Less resin content virtually eliminates brake fade and glazing
    • Reduced dusting for both Ceramic and Semi-metallic materials
    • Quality multi-layered shims & pad chamfering provide smooth & quite braking

     

    Item Condition: New

     

    Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Lead and Lead Compounds, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    1994-1997 Volvo 850 Volvo 850 Front Wheel Drive with 5 Lug Wheels Front & Rear Ceramic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit TRQ BKA11395
    1998-2000 Volvo C70 Volvo C70 Front Wheel Drive with 11 in. (280mm) Diameter Rotors Front & Rear Ceramic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit TRQ BKA11395
    2001-2004 Volvo C70 Volvo C70 with 11 in. (280mm) Diameter Rotors Front & Rear Ceramic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit TRQ BKA11395
    1998-2000 Volvo S70 Volvo S70 Front Wheel Drive with 11 in. (280mm) Diameter Rotors Front & Rear Ceramic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit TRQ BKA11395
    1998-2000 Volvo V70 Volvo V70 Front Wheel Drive with 11 in. (280mm) Diameter Rotors Front & Rear Ceramic Brake Pad & Rotor Kit TRQ BKA11395

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    Bendix PRT1941
    Raybestos Brakes 96516
    DuraGo BR34061
    DuraGo BR34057
    Wagner BD125440
    Bendix PRT5877
    Raybestos Brakes 96515
    Aimco 34061
    Wagner BD125439
    Aimco 34057
    Bendix PRT1942
    Volvo 2727740
    Volvo 2701662
    Volvo 2729119
    Volvo 2715878
    Volvo 2729440
    Mercedes-Benz 14200620
    Raybestos Brakes PGD618M
    Volvo 2718590
    Volvo 2718591
    Mercedes-Benz 4205820
    FMSI CD618
    FMSI CD31