Autos Part Outlet™ New Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pads Compatible with 1983-1998 Toyota Corolla Camry Chevrolet Nova

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pads Compatible with 1983-1998 Toyota Corolla Camry Chevrolet Nova

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|BFA73780
BFA73780
$39.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Brake Pad Bonding Type:   Premium Posi Includes:  Contact Point Grease  Hardware Brake Pad Friction Material:   Semi-Metallic Product Features Positive Molded: Less dust resulting in clean wheels Application Specific Design: Extended service life, no modifications Hardware and grease included for a complete repair Environmentally Compliant: Meets all Better Brake Law standards TRQ brake...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Brake Pad Bonding Type:   Premium Posi
  • Includes:
      Contact Point Grease
      Hardware
  • Brake Pad Friction Material:   Semi-Metallic

Product Features

  • Positive Molded: Less dust resulting in clean wheels
  • Application Specific Design: Extended service life, no modifications
  • Hardware and grease included for a complete repair
  • Environmentally Compliant: Meets all Better Brake Law standards
  • TRQ brake pads are manufactured using premium raw materials and design standards to restore original performance. TRQ brake pads are positive molded and utilize a multi-layer shim for enhanced performance and service life. TRQ’s combination of materials and design ensures a low dust and low noise braking experience. TRQ recommends replacing your brake rotors when you replace your brake pads to ensure even wear of components and improved braking comfort. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

    Item Condition: New

    Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Lead and Lead Compounds, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    1985-1988 Chevrolet Nova Chevrolet Nova Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pads TRQ BFA73780
    1989-1992 Geo Prizm Geo Prizm Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pads TRQ BFA73780
    1983-1986 Toyota Camry Toyota Camry Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pads TRQ BFA73780
    1986-1987 Toyota Celica Toyota Celica Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pads TRQ BFA73780
    1988-1991 Toyota Celica Toyota Celica ST Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pads TRQ BFA73780
    1988-1989 Toyota Celica Toyota Celica GT Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pads TRQ BFA73780
    1988-1989 Toyota Celica Toyota Celica GTS without ABS Brakes Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pads TRQ BFA73780
    1985-1992 Toyota Corolla Toyota Corolla Front Wheel Drive Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pads TRQ BFA73780
    1985-1995 Toyota MR2 Toyota MR2 Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pads TRQ BFA73780
    1992-1998 Toyota Paseo Toyota Paseo Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pads TRQ BFA73780
    1983-1998 Toyota Tercel Toyota Tercel Front Semi-Metallic Brake Pads TRQ BFA73780

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    Raybestos Brakes MGD242MH
    Raybestos Brakes EHT242H
    Raybestos Brakes SGD242M
    FMSI MD242
    Toyota 449132180
    Toyota 04465YZZA2
    Toyota 449120271
    Toyota 449110220
    Toyota 449116210
    Toyota 449120320
    Toyota 449116081
    Toyota 449117130
    Toyota 449120461
    Toyota 449120800
    Toyota 446532021
    Toyota 449116211
    Toyota 449120610
    Chevrolet 94855748
    Geo 94853350
    Geo 94851930
    Toyota 449112300
    Toyota 449117061
    Toyota 449102010
    Toyota 446512090
    Toyota 449112510
    Geo 94850737
    Toyota 449116110
    Toyota 449112401
    Toyota 449112241