Autos Part Outlet™ New Mirror Manual PerCompatible withmance Style Textured Cap Set of 2 Compatible with Chevrolet GMC 2014-2019 Silverado 1500 Silverado 2500 HD Pickup Truck

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Mirror Manual PerCompatible withmance Style Textured Cap Set of 2 Compatible with Chevrolet GMC 2014-2019 Silverado 1500 Silverado 2500 HD Pickup Truck

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|MRA04489
MRA04489
$139.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Convex Shaped Glass:   No Housing Finish:   Textured Mounting Hole Quantity:   3 Quantity:   2 Piece Fold Away Mechanism:   Manual Mounting Hardware Included:   No Mirror Color / Finish:   Textured Black Material:   Plastic Design:   Checkered Flag Style Aspherical Glass:   No Blind Spot Indicator:   No Heated:   No Integrated Puddle Light:   No Housing Color:   Black Included Accessory:   Mirror Cap Installation Instructions Housing Turn Signal Indicator:   No Mirror Turn Signal...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Convex Shaped Glass:   No
  • Housing Finish:   Textured
  • Mounting Hole Quantity:   3
  • Quantity:   2 Piece
  • Fold Away Mechanism:   Manual
  • Mounting Hardware Included:   No
  • Mirror Color / Finish:   Textured Black
  • Material:   Plastic
  • Design:   Checkered Flag Style
  • Aspherical Glass:   No
  • Blind Spot Indicator:   No
  • Heated:   No
  • Integrated Puddle Light:   No
  • Housing Color:   Black
  • Included Accessory:   Mirror Cap Installation Instructions
  • Housing Turn Signal Indicator:   No
  • Mirror Turn Signal Indicator:   No
  • Kit Includes:
      (1) Passenger Side Mirror
      (1) Driver Side Mirror
  • Mirror Memory Type:   Without Memory
  • Adjustment Type:   Manual

 

TRQ side mirrors and mirror components are designed to match the function, fixture, and performance of the original version for easy installation. TRQ mirrors are DOT certified, comply with all federal safety standards, and are independently lab tested to ensure our products comply with all government regulations. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Direct Bolt-on Replacement: No modifications for an easy install
  • DOT Certified: Built to the highest quality standards
  • Complies with federal safety standard FMVSS-111
  • Matching set for a renewed appearance
  • Exact fit - To obtain proper fit and function confirm your vehicle has the exact mirror options listed.

     

    Item Condition: New

     

    Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    2014-2018 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Driver & Passenger Side Without Memory Textured Black 2 Piece Mirror Set with Matching Mirror Caps TRQ MRA04489
    2019 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Legacy Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Legacy Driver & Passenger Side Without Memory Textured Black 2 Piece Mirror Set with Matching Mirror Caps TRQ MRA04489
    2015-2019 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Driver & Passenger Side Without Memory Textured Black 2 Piece Mirror Set with Matching Mirror Caps TRQ MRA04489
    2015-2019 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD Driver & Passenger Side Without Memory Textured Black 2 Piece Mirror Set with Matching Mirror Caps TRQ MRA04489
    2014-2018 GMC Sierra 1500 GMC Sierra 1500 Driver & Passenger Side Without Memory Textured Black 2 Piece Mirror Set with Matching Mirror Caps TRQ MRA04489
    2019 GMC Sierra 1500 Limited GMC Sierra 1500 Limited Driver & Passenger Side Without Memory Textured Black 2 Piece Mirror Set with Matching Mirror Caps TRQ MRA04489
    2015-2019 GMC Sierra 2500 HD GMC Sierra 2500 HD Driver & Passenger Side Without Memory Textured Black 2 Piece Mirror Set with Matching Mirror Caps TRQ MRA04489
    2015-2019 GMC Sierra 3500 HD GMC Sierra 3500 HD Driver & Passenger Side Without Memory Textured Black 2 Piece Mirror Set with Matching Mirror Caps TRQ MRA04489

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    DIY Solutions MIR04914
    DIY Solutions MIR02794
    DIY Solutions MIR02795
    Hollander 128-04507R
    Hollander 128-04757L
    Chevrolet 20979683
    Chevrolet 84342030
    Chevrolet 20979682
    Chevrolet 22820381
    Chevrolet 22889517
    Chevrolet 22820382
    Partslink GM1326106
    GMC 22889517
    Partslink Numbering System GM1326106
    Partslink Numbering System GM1321480
    Partslink Numbering System GM1320480
    Chevrolet 84342030PFM
    GMC 84342030PFM
    Chevrolet 20979682PFM
    GMC 20979682PFM
    GMC 22889518
    GMC 20979682-PFM
    GMC 84342030-PFM
    Chevrolet 84342030-PFM
    Chevrolet 20979682-PFM