Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 4 Piece Drivetrain Kit Compatible With 2004-2013 Volvo C30 C70 S40 V50

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 4 Piece Drivetrain Kit Compatible With 2004-2013 Volvo C30 C70 S40 V50

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA52243
PSA52243
$222.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Bearing Type:   Ball Bearing Quantity:   4 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Wheel Bearing & Hub Assemblies  (2) Front CV Axle Assemblies Product Features 100% New: Manufactured to tighter tolerances for extended service life Upgraded Elastomer: Premium seals to extended service life Moly Greased: Specifically-designed grease shield to reduce premature wear Restored Performance:...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Bearing Type:   Ball Bearing
  • Quantity:   4 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Wheel Bearing & Hub Assemblies
      (2) Front CV Axle Assemblies

Product Features

  • 100% New: Manufactured to tighter tolerances for extended service life
  • Upgraded Elastomer: Premium seals to extended service life
  • Moly Greased: Specifically-designed grease shield to reduce premature wear
  • Restored Performance: Refreshed steering system for improved road-feel

TRQ drivetrain kits are manufactured using premium raw materials to restore original performance. Each TRQ drivetrain component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the service life of your drivetrain, TRQ recommends replacing wheel hubs, bearings, and constant velocity (CV) drive axles at the same time to ensure even wear of components and improved ride comfort. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Lead and Lead Compounds, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Fits These Makes


Year Make Model Description
2008-2013 Volvo C30 Volvo C30 Automatic Transmission Front 4 Piece Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA52243
2006-2012 Volvo C70 Volvo C70 Automatic Transmission Front 4 Piece Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA52243
2013 Volvo C70 Volvo C70 Front 4 Piece Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA52243
2004 Volvo S40 Volvo S40 L5 2.4L Front Wheel Drive Automatic Transmission Front 4 Piece Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA52243
2004 Volvo S40 Volvo S40 L5 2.5L Front Wheel Drive Automatic Transmission Front 4 Piece Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA52243
2005-2010 Volvo S40 Volvo S40 Front Wheel Drive Automatic Transmission Front 4 Piece Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA52243
2011 Volvo S40 Volvo S40 Front 4 Piece Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA52243
2005-2010 Volvo V50 Volvo V50 Front Wheel Drive Automatic Transmission Front 4 Piece Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA52243
2011 Volvo V50 Volvo V50 Front 4 Piece Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA52243

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
Volvo 30683161
Volvo 36000441
Volvo 30714730-0
Volvo 31262950-0
Volvo 36000439
Volvo 30736653
Volvo 31212698
Volvo 30714492
Volvo 30714730-6
MOOG Hub Assemblies 513255
Volvo 31212698-0
Timken HA590212
Volvo 30730828
Volvo 8603819
Volvo 31262950-4
Volvo 36000548
Volvo 8603121
Volvo 36000559
Volvo 36000558
Volvo 8603119
Volvo 30714730
Volvo 30683161-0
Timken HA590323
Volvo 31262950
Volvo 36000550
Breda C676
Febi-Bilstein 29825
SKF BR930675
Ford 1326487
Ford 1336139
Chicago Rawhide BR930675
Beck/Arnley 051-6226
Breda CR2339
Ford 1223640
SKF VKBA6543
SKF VKBA3660
GSP NCV73550
Febi-Bilstein 26770
Centric Parts 40039009
Drive Tech America NT513255
GSP NCV73555
CARDONE 669351
CARDONE 669350
Volvo 360005508
CARDONE New 66-9351
CARDONE New 66-9350
GKN Löbro 304743