Autos Part Outlet™ New Front Driver & Passenger Side Inner & Outer 6 Piece Steering Kit Compatible with 2006-2018 Toyota Rav4

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front Driver & Passenger Side Inner & Outer 6 Piece Steering Kit Compatible with 2006-2018 Toyota Rav4

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA60106
PSA60106
$77.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Quantity:   6 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Inner Tie Rods  (2) Front Steering Rack & Pinion Bellows  TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Quantity:   6 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods
      (2) Front Steering Rack & Pinion Bellows

 TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling
  • Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

    Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

     Item Condition: New

     Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Lead and Lead Compounds, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    2006-2018 Toyota Rav4 Toyota Rav4 Front Driver & Passenger Side Inner & Outer 6 Piece Steering Kit TRQ PSA60106

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    Mevotech MS86729
    DIY Solutions SUS07973
    MOOG Chassis Products EV800328
    DIY Solutions SUS07972
    DIY Solutions SUS07974
    MOOG Chassis Products ES800053
    MOOG Chassis Products ES800054
    Toyota 4504709310
    Toyota 4551042030
    Mevotech MES800053
    Mevotech MES800054
    EMPI 88-1669-K
    Toyota 4551042240
    Toyota 4504749135
    Toyota 4551042110
    Datsun/Nissan 4504649195
    Toyota 4551042090
    AutoZone DG4012088
    Toyota 4504649195
    Carquest Premium Chassis Parts 310-233787
    Beck/Arnley 101-5485
    ACDelco 46A1088A
    Mcquay-Norris ES4297
    Toyota 4504609650
    Delphi TA2626
    MAS Industries TO74062
    Delphi TA2627
    Beck/Arnley 101-5486
    Raybestos Brakes 4012088
    Import Direct Chassis ER06019
    TRW Steering and Suspension Parts JTE7630
    Dorman 534-820
    NAPA Chassis Parts 269-3425
    Dorman TO74062XL
    TRW Steering and Suspension Parts ES800053
    Centric Parts 61344111
    NAPA Chassis Parts ES800053
    Centric Parts 612.44111
    AutoZone ES800053
    Raybestos Brakes 4012088B
    ACDelco 45A1088