Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 6 Piece Suspension Kit Compatible With 1996-2002 Toyota 4Runner

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 6 Piece Suspension Kit Compatible With 1996-2002 Toyota 4Runner

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA52437
PSA52437
$211.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Quantity:   6 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Sway Bar Links  (2) Front Lower Ball Joints  (2) Front Lower Control Arms TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Quantity:   6 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Lower Control Arms

TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling

Our steering and suspension kits are offered in a variety of options to best fit your repair needs and your budget.

Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Lead and Lead Compounds, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Fits These Makes


Year Make Model Description
1996-2002 Toyota 4Runner Toyota 4Runner Front 6 Piece Suspension Kit TRQ PSA52437

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
Dorman 520-464
Dorman 520-463
NAPA Premium 2606100
NAPA Premium 2606101
MOOG Chassis Products RK640425
Mevotech MS86111
MOOG Chassis Products K90263
MOOG Chassis Products CK640425
Toyota 4806835080
Beck/Arnley 102-6716
Mevotech CMS86111
Mcquay-Norris FA3101
MAS Industries CA74083PR
Precision Driveline CB86052
MOOG Chassis Products CK640426
MOOG Chassis Products K640426
Beck/Arnley 101-6716
MOOG Chassis Products K640425
Mevotech CMS86110
Mevotech MS86110
Raybestos Chassis 507-1655
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-463
MAS Industries CA74083
MOOG Chassis Products K90262
MOOG Chassis Products RK640426
Precision Driveline 5CB86052
Toyota 4806935081
Toyota 4806835081
NAPA 2606100
Beck/Arnley 101-6715
NAPA 2606101
MAS Industries CA74084
Beck/Arnley 102-6715
MAS Industries CA74084PR
Toyota 4806935080
MOOG Chassis Products K90681
Raybestos Chassis 507-1656
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-464
Precision Driveline 5CB86053
Precision Driveline CB86053
Mcquay-Norris FA3102
DIY Solutions SUS05783
DIY Solutions SUS00308
DIY Solutions SUS00307
DIY Solutions SUS06651
DIY Solutions SUS05784
Toyota 4334039356
Toyota 4334039465
Toyota 4330039315
Toyota 48820AD010
Toyota 4882035030
Toyota 4334039325
Beck/Arnley 101-4815
Beck/Arnley 101-4816
MOOG Chassis Products K80900
Mevotech MK90681
Mevotech MK90263
Mevotech MK90262
Toyota 4334039355
Toyota 4333039465
Toyota 4334039455
Toyota 4334039475
Toyota 4333039415
Toyota 4333039466
Toyota 4333039145
Toyota 4333039585
Carquest CA524
Carquest CA525