Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 6 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2005-2009 Chevrolet Equinox Pontiac Torrent

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 6 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2005-2009 Chevrolet Equinox Pontiac Torrent

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA58880
PSA58880
$174.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Quantity:   6 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Lower Control Arms with Ball Joints  (2) Front Sway Bar Links TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Quantity:   6 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Lower Control Arms with Ball Joints
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links

TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling

Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Fits These Makes


Year Make Model Description
2005-2007 Chevrolet Equinox Chevrolet Equinox Front 6 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58880
2008-2009 Chevrolet Equinox Chevrolet Equinox V6 3.4L Front 6 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58880
2006-2007 Pontiac Torrent Pontiac Torrent Front 6 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58880
2008-2009 Pontiac Torrent Pontiac Torrent V6 3.4L Front 6 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58880
2002-2007 Saturn Vue Saturn Vue Front 6 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58880

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
ACDelco 45D2470
ACDelco 45D2469
Dorman 521-028
Dorman 521-027
MAS Industries CB91013
Dorman - OE Solutions 521-027
General Motors 25919636
Ingalls Engineering CAK621129
General Motors 15142357
Centric Parts 622.66077
General Motors 15780423
General Motors 25878028
MOOG Chassis Products RK621129
MOOG Chassis Products ES800030
MOOG Chassis Products K80460
General Motors 15213471
MAS Industries CB91013PR
General Motors 15266528
Mcquay-Norris FA3057
MOOG Chassis Products K80461
General Motors 22729790
General Motors 22729789
Mevotech GS50163
General Motors 15213472
Ingalls Engineering CAK621136
Precision Driveline CB50100
General Motors 15215417
MOOG Chassis Products RK621136
Precision Driveline CB50101
MAS Industries CB91014
Mevotech CMS50164
General Motors 15266529
Mcquay-Norris FA3058
General Motors 25919635
Mevotech MS50163
General Motors 15142359
Mevotech GS50164
MAS Industries CB91014PR
Mevotech MS50164
NAPA 2606057
Saturn 15782683
General Motors 21990431
General Motors 21990430
General Motors 25857336
General Motors 15782684
NAPA 2606056
General Motors 15215416
Raybestos Chassis 507-1622
General Motors 15142358
Raybestos Chassis 507-1621
Dorman - OE Solutions 521-028
SYD 1503026
NAPA Premium 2606056
NAPA Premium 2606057
General Motors 15142360
SYD 1503027
General Motors 25878029
Saturn 15782684
Mevotech CMS50163
General Motors 15780424
General Motors 25857337
Centric Parts 622.66076
General Motors 15782683
Mevotech MES80479
DIY Solutions SUS07684
DIY Solutions SUS05695
DIY Solutions SUS05696
DIY Solutions SUS06821
DIY Solutions SUS06822
General Motors 15140337
General Motors 15218268
General Motors 15220347
General Motors 15218267
General Motors 22664783
Mevotech MK80461
Mevotech MK80460
Carquest CA986B
Carquest CA987B