Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 1999-2007 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 GMC Sierra 1500

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 1999-2007 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 GMC Sierra 1500

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA58971
PSA58971
$374.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Quantity:   12 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Upper Control Arms with Ball Joints  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Lower Control Arms with Ball Joints  (2) Front Sway Bar Links  (2) Front Steering Rack & Pinion Bellows  (2) Front Inner Tie Rods TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Quantity:   12 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Upper Control Arms with Ball Joints
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Lower Control Arms with Ball Joints
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Steering Rack & Pinion Bellows
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling
  • Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

    Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

    Item Condition: New

    Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    1999-2000 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Rear Wheel Drive Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58971
    2001-2003 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Regular Cab Rear Wheel Drive Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58971
    2001-2003 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Extended Cab Rear Wheel Drive Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58971
    2004-2006 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 V6 4.3L Rear Wheel Drive with 6 Lug Wheels without RPO Code B2E (Sales Spring Special Package) Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58971
    2004-2006 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 V8 4.8L Rear Wheel Drive with 6 Lug Wheels without RPO Code B2E (Sales Spring Special Package) Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58971
    2004-2006 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 V8 5.3L Rear Wheel Drive with 6 Lug Wheels without RPO Code B2E (Sales Spring Special Package) Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58971
    2007 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic with 6 Foot or 8 Foot Bed V6 4.3L Rear Wheel Drive with 6 Lug Wheels without RPO Code B2E (Sales Spring Special Package) Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58971
    2007 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic with 6 Foot or 8 Foot Bed V8 5.3L Rear Wheel Drive with 6 Lug Wheels without RPO Code B2E (Sales Spring Special Package) Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58971
    2007 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic with 6 Foot or 8 Foot Bed V8 4.8L Rear Wheel Drive with 6 Lug Wheels without RPO Code B2E (Sales Spring Special Package) Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58971
    1999-2000 GMC Sierra 1500 GMC Sierra 1500 Rear Wheel Drive Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58971
    2001-2003 GMC Sierra 1500 GMC Sierra 1500 Extended Cab Rear Wheel Drive Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58971
    2001-2003 GMC Sierra 1500 GMC Sierra 1500 Regular Cab Rear Wheel Drive Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58971
    2004-2006 GMC Sierra 1500 GMC Sierra 1500 V8 4.8L Rear Wheel Drive with 6 Lug Wheels without RPO Code B2E (Sales Spring Special Package) Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58971
    2004-2006 GMC Sierra 1500 GMC Sierra 1500 V6 4.3L Rear Wheel Drive with 6 Lug Wheels without RPO Code B2E (Sales Spring Special Package) Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58971
    2004-2006 GMC Sierra 1500 GMC Sierra 1500 V8 5.3L Rear Wheel Drive with 6 Lug Wheels without RPO Code B2E (Sales Spring Special Package) Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58971
    2007 GMC Sierra 1500 Classic GMC Sierra 1500 Classic with 6 Foot or 8 Foot Bed V8 5.3L Rear Wheel Drive with 6 Lug Wheels without RPO Code B2E (Sales Spring Special Package) Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58971
    2007 GMC Sierra 1500 Classic GMC Sierra 1500 Classic with 6 Foot or 8 Foot Bed V8 4.8L Rear Wheel Drive with 6 Lug Wheels without RPO Code B2E (Sales Spring Special Package) Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58971
    2007 GMC Sierra 1500 Classic GMC Sierra 1500 Classic with 6 Foot or 8 Foot Bed V6 4.3L Rear Wheel Drive with 6 Lug Wheels without RPO Code B2E (Sales Spring Special Package) Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58971

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    ACDelco 45D1103
    ACDelco 45D3177
    Dorman 520-126
    Dorman 520-125
    ACDelco 45D3176
    NAPA Premium 2605308
    General Motors 12475485
    Centric Parts 623.66064
    Mcquay-Norris FA4244
    NAPA 2605371
    MOOG Chassis Products RK620265
    MOOG Chassis Products RK621782
    General Motors 15047200
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-125
    SYD 12477634R
    Mevotech MS20349
    NAPA Premium 2605371
    Precision Driveline 4CB50026
    NAPA 2605372
    General Motors 12477634
    MasterPro 4CB50432
    Mevotech RMS20268
    MOOG Chassis Products K80826
    Falcon Steering Systems FK80942
    MOOG Chassis Products K150270
    General Motors 12478068
    Ingalls Engineering CAK80826
    MOOG Chassis Products K80942
    SYD 12475523L
    Mevotech CMS20348
    MAS Industries CB90283
    Ingalls Engineering CAK620265
    Mcquay-Norris FA4245
    Mevotech CMS20349
    MAS Industries CB90006
    General Motors 12477633
    MAS Industries CB90283PR
    MAS Industries CB90270
    Falcon Steering Systems FCA766
    MOOG Chassis Products RK80942
    MAS Industries CB90284
    General Motors 15864153
    Mcquay-Norris FA4181
    MOOG Chassis Products CK80826
    Raybestos Chassis 502-1103
    Falcon Steering Systems FCA765
    MAS Industries CB90136PR
    Mevotech CMS501238
    Precision Driveline CB50045
    Mevotech MS20348
    MOOG Chassis Products CK80942
    General Motors 12475524
    MAS Industries CB90284PR
    Precision Driveline CB50046
    NAPA 2605308M
    NAPA Premium TXMS20268
    Mcquay-Norris FA4181E
    MOOG Chassis Products RK620264
    Raybestos Chassis 507-1177
    Mevotech CMS20268
    Precision Driveline CB50026
    Mevotech TXMS20268
    Raybestos Chassis 507-1176
    MOOG Chassis Products RK80826
    MOOG Chassis Products EV370
    Ingalls Engineering CAK620264
    Mevotech GS20349
    Mevotech GS20348
    MAS Industries CB90006PR
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-126
    NAPA Premium 2605308M
    NAPA Premium 2643804
    MAS Industries CB90136
    Mevotech MS20268
    MOOG Chassis Products ES3492T
    NAPA Premium 2605372
    NAPA 260-5308
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-116
    Mevotech GS20268
    General Motors 12478067
    SYD 12475485
    MOOG Chassis Products K80631
    DIY Solutions SUS06880
    DIY Solutions SUS05818
    DIY Solutions SUS05817
    DIY Solutions SUS07693
    DIY Solutions SUS07780
    DIY Solutions SUS05070
    DIY Solutions SUS07604
    General Motors 26079801
    General Motors 15835052
    General Motors 12546193
    General Motors 15167767
    General Motors 12475523
    General Motors 12542993
    General Motors 26076544
    General Motors 10385580
    General Motors 15070821
    General Motors 15840266
    Chrysler 5018279AA
    Chrysler 5018278AA
    Hollander 511-01044
    MOOG Chassis Products K700539
    MOOG Chassis Products K80631, K6428
    Mevotech MK150270
    Mevotech MK80631
    Mevotech MEV370
    Mevotech MES3492T
    Carquest CA406B
    Carquest CA165B
    Carquest CA405B