Autos Part Outlet™ New 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2005-2010 Chevrolet Cobalt Pontiac Pursuit

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2005-2010 Chevrolet Cobalt Pontiac Pursuit

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA58973
PSA58973
$334.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Quantity:   10 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Lower Control Arms with Ball Joints  (2) Front Inner Tie Rods  (2) Front Sway Bar Links  (2) Front Strut & Spring Assemblies TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Quantity:   10 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Lower Control Arms with Ball Joints
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Strut & Spring Assemblies

TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling
  • Replacing struts used to require specialized tools to compress, remove, and transfer the old spring and mount.  Our Pre-assembled, complete strut & spring assemblies come with all new parts and make the job much quicker and easier for the do-it-yourself mechanic.

    Strut & spring assembly contains:

    • Upper Strut Mount
    • Strut Bearing
    • Coil Spring
    • Boot & Bumper Kit
    • Gas-charged Strut

    Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

    Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

    Item Condition: New

    Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    2005-2010 Chevrolet Cobalt Chevrolet Cobalt with RPO Code FE1 (Soft Ride Suspension) Front 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58973
    2007-2010 Pontiac G5 Pontiac G5 with RPO Code FE1 (Soft Ride Suspension) Front 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58973
    2005-2006 Pontiac Pursuit Pontiac Pursuit with RPO Code FE1 (Soft Ride Suspension) 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA58973

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    ACDelco 45D3596
    Dorman 521-321
    ACDelco 45D3595
    KYB SR4057
    Dorman 521-322
    KYB SR4056
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 172179L
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 182179R
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 182179L
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 172179R
    General Motors 15240089
    General Motors 25984681
    MOOG Chassis Products K620301
    General Motors 10356343
    MAS Industries CB90093
    MasterPro 5CB50441
    MOOG Chassis Products CK620301
    MAS Industries CB90093PR
    Mevotech CMS50118
    MOOG Chassis Products RK620302
    Raybestos Chassis 507-1580
    NAPA Premium 2606001
    Mevotech MS501158
    Mevotech MS50118
    Mevotech GS50118
    Mevotech MS501157
    MOOG Chassis Products RK620301
    SYD 1503037
    Centric Parts 623.6201
    Raybestos Chassis 507-1581
    General Motors 25837417
    NAPA 2606002
    Mcquay-Norris FA3003
    Dorman - OE Solutions 521-321
    Gabriel G57048
    Mevotech CMS501157
    General Motors 25895744
    MOOG Chassis Products EV80445
    General Motors 19207819
    General Motors 22709682
    General Motors 22710106
    General Motors 22709683
    Mevotech CMS501158
    MOOG Chassis Products K620302
    Precision Driveline 5CB50066
    General Motors 15803769
    MasterPro 5CB50440
    General Motors 25895745
    MAS Industries CB90094PR
    Centric Parts 623.62009
    General Motors 15240086
    General Motors 15803768
    NAPA 2606001
    MAS Industries CB90094
    Precision Driveline 5CB50067
    Mcquay-Norris FA3002
    MOOG Chassis Products K80252
    Precision Driveline CB50067
    SYD 1503038
    Precision Driveline CB50066
    General Motors 25837416
    Mevotech CMS50117
    General Motors 25930725
    SYD 1503016
    General Motors 25984680
    Dorman - OE Solutions 521-322
    Gabriel G57047
    General Motors 10356342
    MOOG Chassis Products CK620302
    General Motors 25930724
    MOOG Chassis Products ES800030
    NAPA Premium 2606002
    SYD 1503017
    Mevotech MS50117
    General Motors 19207818
    General Motors 15240093
    Mevotech GS50117
    Mevotech MES80479
    DIY Solutions SUS07708
    DIY Solutions SUS06658
    DIY Solutions SUS05799
    DIY Solutions SUS05798
    DIY Solutions SUS07684
    Unity Automotive 11602
    Unity Automotive 11601
    General Motors 22664783
    General Motors 25956915
    General Motors 15140337
    General Motors 15220347
    General Motors 20784686
    General Motors 15816430
    Mevotech MK80252
    Mevotech MEV80445
    Carquest CA638B
    Carquest CA639B