Select Your Vehicle Below

Find parts that fit

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 1997-2013 Chevrolet Impala Monte Carlo Pontiac Grand Prix

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 1997-2013 Chevrolet Impala Monte Carlo Pontiac Grand Prix

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA59043
PSA59043
$349.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Quantity:   12 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Lower Control Arms with Ball Joints  (2) Front Sway Bar Links  (2) Front Steering Rack & Pinion Bellows  (2) Front Strut & Spring Assemblies  (2) Front Inner Tie Rods TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Quantity:   12 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Lower Control Arms with Ball Joints
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Steering Rack & Pinion Bellows
      (2) Front Strut & Spring Assemblies
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling
  • Replacing struts used to require specialized tools to compress, remove, and transfer the old spring and mount.  Our Pre-assembled, complete strut & spring assemblies come with all new parts and make the job much quicker and easier for the do-it-yourself mechanic.

    Strut & spring assembly contains:

    • Upper Strut Mount
    • Strut Bearing
    • Coil Spring
    • Boot & Bumper Kit
    • Gas-charged Strut

    Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

    Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

    Item Condition: New

    Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    2000-2003 Chevrolet Impala Chevrolet Impala without Police Package Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59043
    2004-2005 Chevrolet Impala Chevrolet Impala without Police Package without RPO Code FE4 (Special Ride & Handling Suspension) Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59043
    2006-2013 Chevrolet Impala Chevrolet Impala (without 18 Inch Wheels) (without Police Package) without RPO Code FE4 (Special Ride & Handling Suspension) Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59043
    2000-2005 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Chevrolet Monte Carlo Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59043
    2006-2007 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Chevrolet Monte Carlo (without 18 Inch Wheels) Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59043
    1997-2003 Pontiac Grand Prix Pontiac Grand Prix Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59043

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    Dorman 520-166
    Dorman 520-155
    ACDelco 45D3359
    KYB SR4002
    Dorman 520-156
    Dorman 520-165
    Dorman 520146
    Dorman 520145
    Dorman 520-168
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 171661
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 181661
    Mevotech MS501061
    Mcquay-Norris FA4482
    General Motors 10303056
    General Motors 15293665
    MOOG Chassis Products ES3453
    General Motors 10301560
    Precision Driveline CB50030
    General Motors 25853334
    General Motors 10303057
    General Motors 22947664
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-166
    General Motors 10301558
    Falcon Steering Systems FK80539
    General Motors 22947663
    General Motors 10437126
    MasterPro 5CB50434
    Mevotech MS20328
    Ingalls Engineering CAK620676
    NAPA 260-5586
    NAPA Premium 2606211
    MOOG Chassis Products RK620675
    Ingalls Engineering CAK80539
    Mevotech MS20329
    Mevotech MS501062
    Mevotech CMS501275
    MAS Industries CB91043
    SYD 10300977L
    General Motors 25853335
    Mevotech CMS20329
    MOOG Chassis Products CK80538
    MOOG Chassis Products RK620676
    Raybestos Chassis 507-1358
    General Motors 10328905
    MAS Industries CB90024PR
    General Motors 10348612
    General Motors 10407661
    Precision Driveline 5CB50029
    Mevotech CMS20328
    General Motors 22947665
    Mevotech CMS501276
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-146
    MOOG Chassis Products RK80539
    Precision Driveline CB50193
    MOOG Chassis Products CK80539
    NAPA Premium 2605586
    General Motors 10301557
    General Motors 10301564
    General Motors 10305520
    Mevotech GS20329
    General Motors 15293661
    MOOG Chassis Products K80539
    General Motors 10301563
    MOOG Chassis Products K6298
    Falcon Steering Systems FK80538
    MAS Industries CB90033
    MAS Industries CB90034
    General Motors 20977507
    Centric Parts 623.62056
    General Motors 10344930
    SYD 10300978R
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-156
    General Motors 15293660
    General Motors 15293671
    MAS Industries CB90023PR
    MAS Industries CB90023
    General Motors 10348614
    General Motors 10300978
    Precision Driveline CB10126
    MOOG Chassis Products EV195
    General Motors 20977506
    Mevotech MS50130
    General Motors 10328904
    MAS Industries CB91044
    Precision Driveline CB10125
    Mevotech MS50131
    General Motors 10328906
    General Motors 15293664
    General Motors 10344931
    Centric Parts 623.62066
    Centric Parts 623.6205
    MOOG Chassis Products CK620676
    Precision Driveline 5CB50030
    MOOG Chassis Products RK80538
    Gabriel G56946
    MAS Industries CB91114
    MOOG Chassis Products K80538
    Centric Parts 622.62051
    General Motors 10348610
    General Motors 10324055
    Mevotech GS50130
    MOOG Chassis Products K5342
    Raybestos Chassis 507-1359
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-155
    Ingalls Engineering CAK80538
    Precision Driveline CB50029
    Mevotech CMS501062
    Mevotech CMS501061
    MOOG Chassis Products K620676
    General Motors 10301556
    Mevotech GS50131
    NAPA 260-5587
    General Motors 10328903
    General Motors 10300977
    Mevotech GS20328
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-145
    General Motors 10301559
    Mcquay-Norris FA4483
    MAS Industries CB90024
    NAPA Premium 2605587
    MasterPro 5CB50433
    NAPA Premium 2606212
    DIY Solutions SUS05387
    DIY Solutions SUS05388
    DIY Solutions SUS07338
    DIY Solutions SUS07392
    DIY Solutions SUS06178
    DIY Solutions SUS07785
    Unity Automotive 11020
    General Motors 26021769
    General Motors 15851956
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-165
    Centric Parts 622.6205
    General Motors 22947666
    Centric Parts 623.39003
    MOOG Chassis Products K620675
    MOOG Chassis Products CK620675
    Precision Driveline CB50192
    MOOG Chassis Products K700527
    MOOG Chassis Products ES2019RLT
    Mevotech MK5342
    Mevotech MES3453
    Mevotech MEV195
    Mevotech MK6298
    Chevrolet SR4089
    Carquest CA631B
    Carquest CA354B
    Carquest CA632B
    Carquest CA353B