Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 6 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2000-2002 Toyota Tundra Sequoia

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 6 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2000-2002 Toyota Tundra Sequoia

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA59058
PSA59058
$107.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Quantity:   6 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Lower Ball Joints  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Upper Ball Joints TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Quantity:   6 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Upper Ball Joints

TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling
  • Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

    Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

    Item Condition: New

    Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Lead and Lead Compounds, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    2001-2002 Toyota Sequoia Toyota Sequoia Front 6 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59058
    2000-2002 Toyota Tundra Toyota Tundra Front 6 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59058

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    MOOG Chassis Products ES3564
    MOOG Chassis Products K90255
    MOOG Chassis Products K90262
    MOOG Chassis Products K90263
    MOOG Chassis Products ES3565
    DIY Solutions SUS00211
    DIY Solutions SUS07799
    DIY Solutions SUS00307
    DIY Solutions SUS07800
    DIY Solutions SUS00308
    Beck/Arnley 101-4816
    Beck/Arnley 101-4815
    Mevotech MK90263
    Mevotech MK90262
    Mevotech MES3564
    Mevotech MES3565
    Mevotech MK90255
    Toyota 4334039355
    Toyota 4333039145
    Toyota 4334039356
    Toyota 4504639465
    Toyota 4334039465
    Toyota 4504739295
    Toyota 4333039585
    Toyota 4333039465
    Toyota 4333039415
    Toyota 4504639395
    Toyota 4333039466
    Toyota 4330039315
    Toyota 4504739235
    Toyota 4334039455
    Toyota 4334039475
    Toyota 4334039325