Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 8 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit Compatible with 2002-2007 Saturn Vue Chevrolet Equinox

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 8 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit Compatible with 2002-2007 Saturn Vue Chevrolet Equinox

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA59096
PSA59096
$159.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Bearing Type:   Ball Bearing Quantity:   8 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Lower Ball Joints  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Sway Bar Links  (2) Front Wheel Bearing & Hub Assemblies  Product Features 100% New: Manufactured to tighter tolerances for extended service life Upgraded Elastomer: Premium seals to extended service life Moly Greased: Specifically-designed...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Bearing Type:   Ball Bearing
  • Quantity:   8 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Wheel Bearing & Hub Assemblies

 Product Features

  • 100% New: Manufactured to tighter tolerances for extended service life
  • Upgraded Elastomer: Premium seals to extended service life
  • Moly Greased: Specifically-designed grease shield to reduce premature wear
  • Restored Performance: Refreshed steering system for improved road-feel
  • TRQ drivetrain kits are manufactured using premium raw materials to restore original performance. Each TRQ drivetrain component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the service life of your drivetrain, TRQ recommends replacing wheel hubs, bearings, and constant velocity (CV) drive axles at the same time to ensure even wear of components and improved ride comfort. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

    Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

    Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

     Item Condition: New

     Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Lead and Lead Compounds, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    2005-2006 Chevrolet Equinox Chevrolet Equinox with ABS Brakes Front 8 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA59096
    2006 Pontiac Torrent Pontiac Torrent with ABS Brakes Front 8 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA59096
    2002-2007 Saturn Vue Saturn Vue with ABS Brakes Front 8 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA59096

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    MOOG Hub Assemblies 513189
    Timken 513189
    ACDelco FW333
    SKF BR930326
    MOOG Chassis Products K80460
    Mevotech H513189
    MOOG Chassis Products K80461
    MOOG Chassis Products K5331
    General Motors 21990564
    General Motors 10351823
    Chicago Rawhide BR930326
    Drive Tech America NT513189
    GMB 730-0151
    General Motors 22702717
    Raybestos Brakes 713189
    General Motors 10359823
    MOOG Chassis Products ES800030
    Mevotech MES80479
    DIY Solutions SUS07684
    DIY Solutions SUS06822
    DIY Solutions SUS06821
    DIY Solutions SUS00146
    General Motors 15218267
    General Motors 15218268
    General Motors 15140337
    General Motors 15220347
    General Motors 22664783
    General Motors 22157089
    General Motors 88965333
    General Motors 88955451
    Mevotech MK5331
    Mevotech MK80460
    Mevotech MK80461
    Duralast FA104257
    Raybestos Brakes 505-1259
    MAS Industries B5331
    General Motors 25672871
    TRW Steering and Suspension Parts 104257
    AutoZone DG5051259
    Autospecialty 282021
    Dorman BJ92105XL
    Dorman 531-296
    General Motors 25699468
    General Motors 25766509
    Xactfit 5051259B
    NAPA Proformer 104257
    Suzuki 4334578J00
    General Motors 25696335
    General Motors 25702222
    General Motors 15877580
    General Motors 25703056
    Firestone K5331
    Carquest Premium Chassis Parts 410-65421
    Duralast 104257
    Raybestos Brakes 5051286
    NAPA Chassis Parts 2601506
    Import Direct Chassis K5331
    General Motors 25663969
    General Motors 25745396
    General Motors 88986633
    NAPA Chassis Parts 104257
    General Motors 25746325
    NAPA Chassis Parts 260-1506
    ACDelco 46D2259A
    Centric Parts 61162013
    AutoZone FA104257
    General Motors 25676219
    TRW Steering and Suspension Parts JBJ7008
    General Motors 10443711
    Falcon Steering Systems K5333
    Centric Parts 610.62013
    Coni-Seal XK5331
    Raybestos Brakes 505-1259B
    NAPA Chassis Parts 260-1545
    General Motors 22156822
    General Motors 25745394
    AutoZone 104257
    Autospecialty 02-82021
    General Motors 25766510
    General Motors 25658244
    Mcquay-Norris FA2174
    Parts Master K5331
    Falcon Steering Systems K5331
    ACDelco 45D2259
    General Motors 19202594