Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2003-2008 Toyota Corolla

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2003-2008 Toyota Corolla

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA59103
PSA59103
$84.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Quantity:   8 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Lower Ball Joints  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Sway Bar Links  (2) Front Inner Tie Rods  TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Quantity:   8 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

 TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling
  • Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

    Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

     Item Condition: New

     Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Lead and Lead Compounds, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    2003-2008 Toyota Corolla Toyota Corolla Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59103

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    MOOG Chassis Products K80230
    MOOG Chassis Products EV470
    MOOG Chassis Products ES80432
    MOOG Chassis Products ES80431
    MOOG Chassis Products K90309
    MOOG Chassis Products K9756
    DIY Solutions SUS07510
    DIY Solutions SUS07624
    DIY Solutions SUS07623
    DIY Solutions SUS06816
    DIY Solutions SUS00258
    General Motors 88970146
    General Motors 88971297
    Beck/Arnley 101-4808
    Mevotech MEV470
    Mevotech MK80230
    Mevotech MES80431
    Mevotech MK90309
    Mevotech MES80432
    MOOG Chassis Products K90433
    Carquest Premium Chassis Parts 644-75894
    Toyota 4882047010
    Duralast SL80230
    Mcquay-Norris SL437
    Centric Parts 60762013
    Beck/Arnley 101-4908
    ACDelco 45G0350
    Delphi TC1455
    NAPA Proformer 18354
    Parts Master K80230
    Duralast SL3640
    Toyota 4882002030
    MAS Industries SL74055
    Mevotech TTX TXK80230
    Valucraft VSL3640
    Toyota 4882032010
    AutoZone SL3640
    AutoZone SL80230
    Duralast 1880230
    NAPA Chassis Parts 2651559
    NAPA Chassis Parts 18354
    Firestone K80230
    Raybestos Brakes 545-1350B
    Raybestos Brakes 545-1350
    Centric Parts 606.62013
    TRW Steering and Suspension Parts JTS7536
    TRW Steering and Suspension Parts 18354
    Mevotech MK90433
    AutoZone 1880230
    MAS Industries SK90433
    AutoZone DG5451350
    Dorman 531-241
    Precision Chassis K80230
    Driveworks DW-K80230
    NAPA Chassis Parts 265-1559
    Import Direct Chassis LS14079
    Quinton Hazell QLS3499S
    ACDelco 46G0350A
    Dorman SL74055XL
    Toyota 4333019115
    Toyota 4333009230
    Toyota 4333009B00
    General Motors 94856090
    Toyota 4550302060
    Toyota 4504709080
    Toyota 4333029315
    Toyota 4550309400
    Toyota 4333009070
    Toyota 4333029375
    Toyota 4333009030
    Toyota 4504609200
    Toyota 4333029265
    Dorman - Premium SL74055XL