Select Your Vehicle Below

Find parts that fit

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front & Rear 16 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit Compatible with 1997-2013 Buick Century Regal Chevrolet Monte Carlo

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front & Rear 16 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit Compatible with 1997-2013 Buick Century Regal Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA59133
PSA59133
$449.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Bearing Type:   Ball Bearing Quantity:   16 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Lower Control Arms with Ball Joints  (2) Front Sway Bar Links  (2) Rear Sway Bar Links  (2) Front Wheel Bearing & Hub Assemblies  (2) Front Steering Rack & Pinion Bellows  (2) Front Strut & Spring Assemblies  (2) Front Inner Tie Rods  Product...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Bearing Type:   Ball Bearing
  • Quantity:   16 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Lower Control Arms with Ball Joints
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Rear Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Wheel Bearing & Hub Assemblies
      (2) Front Steering Rack & Pinion Bellows
      (2) Front Strut & Spring Assemblies
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

 Product Features

  • 100% New: Manufactured to tighter tolerances for extended service life
  • Upgraded Elastomer: Premium seals to extended service life
  • Moly Greased: Specifically-designed grease shield to reduce premature wear
  • Restored Performance: Refreshed steering system for improved road-feel
  • TRQ drivetrain kits are manufactured using premium raw materials to restore original performance. Each TRQ drivetrain component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the service life of your drivetrain, TRQ recommends replacing wheel hubs, bearings, and constant velocity (CV) drive axles at the same time to ensure even wear of components and improved ride comfort. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

    Replacing struts used to require specialized tools to compress, remove, and transfer the old spring and mount.  Our Pre-assembled, complete strut & spring assemblies come with all new parts and make the job much quicker and easier for the do-it-yourself mechanic.

    Strut & spring assembly contains:

    • Upper Strut Mount
    • Strut Bearing
    • Coil Spring
    • Boot & Bumper Kit
    • Gas-charged Strut

    Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

    Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

     Item Condition: New

     Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    1997-2005 Buick Century Buick Century with ABS Brakes Front & Rear 16 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA59133
    1997-2004 Buick Regal Buick Regal with ABS Brakes Front & Rear 16 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA59133
    2000-2003 Chevrolet Impala Chevrolet Impala with ABS Brakes without Police Package Front & Rear 16 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA59133
    2004 Chevrolet Impala Chevrolet Impala with ABS Brakes with RPO Code FE1 (Soft Ride Suspension) without Police Package Front & Rear 16 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA59133
    2005 Chevrolet Impala Chevrolet Impala with ABS Brakes with RPO Code FE1 (Soft Ride Suspension) with RPO Code JA9 (Heavy Duty Brakes) without Police Package Front & Rear 16 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA59133
    2005 Chevrolet Impala Chevrolet Impala with ABS Brakes with RPO Code FE1 (Soft Ride Suspension) with RPO Code JB9 (Light Duty Brakes) with RPO Code JL9 (Power 4 Wheel ABS Disc Brakes) without Police Package Front & Rear 16 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA59133
    2006-2008 Chevrolet Impala Chevrolet Impala with ABS Brakes with RPO Code FE1 (Soft Ride Suspension) (without 18 Inch Wheels) without Police Package Front & Rear 16 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA59133
    2009-2013 Chevrolet Impala Chevrolet Impala with RPO Code FE1 (Soft Ride Suspension) (without 18 Inch Wheels) (without Police Package) Front & Rear 16 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA59133
    2000-2004 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Chevrolet Monte Carlo with ABS Brakes Front & Rear 16 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA59133
    2005 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Chevrolet Monte Carlo with ABS Brakes with RPO Code JB9 (Light Duty Brakes) with RPO Code JL9 (Power 4 Wheel ABS Disc Brakes) Front & Rear 16 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA59133
    2005 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Chevrolet Monte Carlo with ABS Brakes with RPO Code JA9 (Heavy Duty Brakes) Front & Rear 16 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA59133
    2006-2007 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Chevrolet Monte Carlo with ABS Brakes (without 18 Inch Wheels) Front & Rear 16 Piece Steering, Suspension, & Drivetrain Kit TRQ PSA59133

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    KYB SR4002
    Dorman 520-166
    ACDelco 45D3359
    Dorman 520146
    Dorman 520-156
    Dorman 520-165
    Timken 513179
    MOOG Hub Assemblies 513179
    Dorman 520-155
    Dorman 520-168
    Dorman 520145
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 171661
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 181661
    ACDelco FW293MX
    ACDelco FW128
    Delphi 12413068
    Delphi 7467564
    ACDelco FW116
    ACDelco FW293
    General Motors 10437126
    General Motors 10301559
    MAS Industries CB90033
    Raybestos Brakes 713199
    General Motors 10407661
    General Motors 10301563
    NAPA Premium 2606211
    MOOG Chassis Products K80538
    MOOG Chassis Products K80539
    Centric Parts 623.6205
    General Motors 10348610
    Ingalls Engineering CAK80538
    Ingalls Engineering CAK80539
    NAPA Premium 2605586
    SYD 10300977L
    MOOG Chassis Products RK80539
    Raybestos Chassis 507-1358
    Mevotech GS20328
    General Motors 12413035
    MOOG Chassis Products K6662
    Mevotech MS501062
    MAS Industries CB90023PR
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-145
    General Motors 15293661
    MOOG Chassis Products RK80538
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-166
    Mevotech MS50131
    General Motors 10344930
    MOOG Chassis Products CK80538
    Mevotech MS50130
    SKF BR930548K
    Mevotech H513179
    Centric Parts 623.62066
    Drive Tech America NT513179
    General Motors 15293660
    Precision Driveline CB10126
    General Motors 10348612
    MasterPro 5CB50434
    MOOG Chassis Products RK620676
    Precision Driveline 5CB50030
    NAPA Premium 2606212
    Raybestos Brakes 713179
    General Motors 88964968
    Ingalls Engineering CAK620676
    General Motors 10301564
    General Motors 20977506
    Mcquay-Norris FA4482
    MOOG Chassis Products RK620675
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-155
    General Motors 10303056
    MAS Industries CB90034
    Mevotech MS20328
    General Motors 12429205
    Precision Driveline CB50193
    SKF BAR-5124
    General Motors 10324055
    General Motors 10301556
    MOOG Chassis Products K6298
    General Motors 22947663
    General Motors 10328903
    General Motors 12429203
    General Motors 22947665
    Precision Driveline 5CB50029
    Mevotech GS50131
    MOOG Chassis Products CK80539
    MAS Industries CB90024PR
    MasterPro 5CB50433
    General Motors 10301557
    General Motors 25853335
    Mevotech GS50130
    MOOG Chassis Products K620676
    SKF BR854
    Precision Driveline CB50030
    General Motors 20977507
    MAS Industries CB91043
    Precision Driveline CB10125
    Mevotech MS501061
    Mevotech CMS501062
    MAS Industries CB90024
    Mevotech CMS501276
    MAS Industries CB90023
    General Motors 10301558
    Chicago Rawhide BR930548K
    General Motors 88964168
    Mevotech CMS501275
    SKF BR930149
    MAS Industries CB91044
    Chicago Rawhide BR930149
    Mevotech CMS20329
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-156
    General Motors 10300977
    NAPA 260-5587
    General Motors 10301560
    MOOG Chassis Products EV195
    General Motors 15293671
    General Motors 25853334
    General Motors 15293665
    Centric Parts 622.62051
    GMB 730-0055
    Gabriel G56946
    Mevotech CMS20328
    General Motors 10348614
    NAPA Premium 2605587
    General Motors 10328905
    Mevotech GS20329
    General Motors 10328906
    MOOG Chassis Products CK620676
    Precision Driveline CB50029
    General Motors 10328904
    NAPA 260-5586
    MOOG Chassis Products K5342
    General Motors 10303057
    Centric Parts 623.62056
    SYD 10300978R
    General Motors 10344931
    Falcon Steering Systems FK80539
    Mevotech MS20329
    Raybestos Chassis 507-1359
    Mcquay-Norris FA4483
    Falcon Steering Systems FK80538
    MAS Industries CB91114
    General Motors 22947664
    Mevotech CMS501061
    MOOG Chassis Products ES3459
    General Motors 10305520
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-146
    General Motors 15293664
    General Motors 10300978
    DIY Solutions SUS07392
    DIY Solutions SUS05388
    DIY Solutions SUS05387
    DIY Solutions SUS06178
    DIY Solutions SUS07785
    DIY Solutions SUS06819
    DIY Solutions SUS07340
    Unity Automotive 11020
    General Motors 26086580
    General Motors 10320234
    General Motors 10415034
    General Motors 15851956
    General Motors 26021769
    General Motors 26056811
    DIY Solutions SUS06982
    Mevotech H513187
    ACDelco 89047684
    Raybestos Brakes 713187
    Timken 513187
    Centric Parts 623.39003
    MOOG Chassis Products K90370
    MOOG Hub Assemblies 513187
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-165
    Centric Parts 622.6205
    General Motors 10305030
    Delphi 7467657
    GMB 725-0216
    Drive Tech America NT513187
    MOOG Chassis Products CK620675
    General Motors 22947666
    General Motors 89047802
    General Motors 88955477
    General Motors 89047684
    Delphi 12411320
    General Motors 10434253
    ACDelco FW157
    Precision Driveline CB50192
    MOOG Chassis Products K620675
    Autopart International 1411-259919
    MOOG Chassis Products K700527
    Mevotech MK6662
    Mevotech MEV195
    Mevotech MK5342
    Mevotech MES3459
    Mevotech MK6298
    Timken 513121
    Chevrolet SR4089
    Carquest CA631B
    Carquest CA354B
    Carquest CA353B
    Carquest CA632B