Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 1996-2002 Toyota 4Runner

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 1996-2002 Toyota 4Runner

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA59260
PSA59260
$314.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Quantity:   12 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Lower Ball Joints  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Steering Rack & Pinion Bellows  (2) Front Upper Ball Joints  (2) Front Strut & Spring Assemblies  (2) Front Inner Tie Rods  TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Quantity:   12 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Steering Rack & Pinion Bellows
      (2) Front Upper Ball Joints
      (2) Front Strut & Spring Assemblies
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

 TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling
  • Replacing struts used to require specialized tools to compress, remove, and transfer the old spring and mount.  Our Pre-assembled, complete strut & spring assemblies come with all new parts and make the job much quicker and easier for the do-it-yourself mechanic.

    Strut & spring assembly contains:

    • Upper Strut Mount
    • Strut Bearing
    • Coil Spring
    • Boot & Bumper Kit
    • Gas-charged Strut

    Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

    Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

     Item Condition: New

     Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    1996-2002 Toyota 4Runner Toyota 4Runner Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59260

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 181351L
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 171351L
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 181351R
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 171351R
    MOOG Chassis Products ES3547
    Beck/Arnley 101-4818
    Beck/Arnley 101-4434
    MOOG Chassis Products K90263
    MOOG Chassis Products ES3548
    Beck/Arnley 103-2864
    MOOG Chassis Products EV433
    MOOG Chassis Products K90262
    MOOG Chassis Products K90255
    DIY Solutions SUS07798
    DIY Solutions SUS07512
    DIY Solutions SUS00308
    DIY Solutions SUS00307
    DIY Solutions SUS07792
    DIY Solutions SUS07791
    DIY Solutions SUS00211
    Unity Automotive 11561
    Unity Automotive 11562
    Beck/Arnley 101-4815
    Beck/Arnley 101-4816
    Mevotech MK90263
    Mevotech MK90262
    Mevotech MEV433
    Mevotech MES3548
    Mevotech MES3547
    Mevotech MK90255
    Toyota 4334039455
    Toyota 4553535030
    NAPA Chassis Parts 2691621
    Mevotech MS86028
    ACDelco 45A7088
    AutoZone DG4301088
    Raybestos Brakes 4301088
    Xactfit 4301088B
    Toyota 4334039325
    Dorman 531-518
    Toyota 4553535010
    Toyota 4333039145
    Centric Parts 61444017
    Toyota 4504639335
    Toyota 4334039475
    Beck/Arnley 101-7431
    Toyota 4550339075
    Raybestos Brakes 4301088B
    Toyota 4330039315
    Toyota 4333039415
    Toyota 4334039355
    Toyota 4504739215
    Toyota 4333039585
    Toyota 4334039356
    Mcquay-Norris FA8070
    MOOG Chassis Products K100183
    Toyota 4333039465
    Toyota 4334039465
    ACDelco 46A7088A
    NAPA Chassis Parts 151621
    Toyota 4333039466