Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2005-2010 Pontiac G6 Chevrolet Malibu Saturn Aura

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2005-2010 Pontiac G6 Chevrolet Malibu Saturn Aura

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA59353
PSA59353
$374.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Quantity:   12 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Lower Control Arms with Ball Joints  (2) Front Sway Bar Links  (2) Front Steering Rack & Pinion Bellows  (2) Front Strut & Spring Assemblies  (2) Front Inner Tie Rods  TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Quantity:   12 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Lower Control Arms with Ball Joints
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Steering Rack & Pinion Bellows
      (2) Front Strut & Spring Assemblies
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

 TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling
  • Replacing struts used to require specialized tools to compress, remove, and transfer the old spring and mount.  Our Pre-assembled, complete strut & spring assemblies come with all new parts and make the job much quicker and easier for the do-it-yourself mechanic.

    Strut & spring assembly contains:

    • Upper Strut Mount
    • Strut Bearing
    • Coil Spring
    • Boot & Bumper Kit
    • Gas-charged Strut

    Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

    Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

    Item Condition: New

     Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    2005-2010 Pontiac G6 Pontiac G6 Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59353
    2006-2009 Chevrolet Malibu Chevrolet Malibu Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59353
    2007-2009 Saturn Aura Saturn Aura Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59353

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    KYB SR4095
    ACDelco 45D3394
    Dorman 520-163
    ACDelco 45D3393
    Dorman 520-164
    KYB SR4098
    KYB SR4094
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 172199
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 172200
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 182199
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 182200
    NAPA 260-5874
    MOOG Chassis Products EV80988
    MOOG Chassis Products CK620179
    MOOG Chassis Products ES800086
    MOOG Chassis Products CK620180
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-164
    Precision Driveline 5CB50083
    Centric Parts 623.62014
    MAS Industries CB90203PR
    MAS Industries CB90203
    MAS Industries CB90204PR
    General Motors 8896675
    SYD 1503062
    Mevotech GS50123
    Mevotech MS50123
    MOOG Chassis Products K80252
    Precision Driveline CB50083
    NAPA 260-5873
    SYD 1503008
    Ingalls Engineering CAK620179
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-163
    NAPA Premium 2605873
    Falcon Steering Systems FCA1151
    Centric Parts 623.62015
    Mcquay-Norris FA4867
    MOOG Chassis Products K620179
    MOOG Chassis Products CK621201
    SYD 1503009
    Precision Driveline CB50082
    Raybestos Chassis 507-1394
    Mevotech CMS50122
    Falcon Steering Systems FCA1150
    Centric Parts 622.62015
    General Motors 15292910
    Centric Parts 622.62014
    Mevotech MS50122
    Mcquay-Norris FA4868
    NAPA Premium 2605874
    General Motors 22730775
    Raybestos Chassis 507-1393
    MOOG Chassis Products K6298
    MOOG Chassis Products CK621200
    MOOG Chassis Products RK620180
    MasterPro 5CB50442
    MOOG Chassis Products RK620179
    General Motors 88966974
    General Motors 22730776
    Mevotech CMS50123
    General Motors 15292911
    MOOG Chassis Products K620180
    Precision Driveline 5CB50082
    SYD 1503063
    MAS Industries CB90204
    Mevotech GS50122
    MasterPro 5CB50443
    DIY Solutions SUS05484
    DIY Solutions SUS07657
    DIY Solutions SUS05485
    DIY Solutions SUS07656
    DIY Solutions SUS07785
    DIY Solutions SUS06658
    Unity Automotive 11672
    Unity Automotive 11671
    General Motors 15944090
    General Motors 15944072
    General Motors 20784686
    General Motors 22687089
    General Motors 15944097
    General Motors 22687091
    Falcon Automotive CA1151
    Mevotech MK6298
    Mevotech MEV80988
    Mevotech MES800086
    Mevotech MK80252
    KYB SR4206
    Carquest CA781B
    Carquest CA780B