Autos Part Outlet™ New Ball Joint Tie Rod LH & RH Side Kit Compatible with 1989-1998 Toyota 4Runner Pickup T100

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Ball Joint Tie Rod LH & RH Side Kit Compatible with 1989-1998 Toyota 4Runner Pickup T100

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA59453
PSA59453
$89.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Product Name: Ball Joint Tie Rod LH Quantity:   8 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Lower Ball Joints  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Upper Ball Joints  (2) Front Inner Tie Rods   TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Product Name: Ball Joint Tie Rod LH
  • Quantity:   8 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Upper Ball Joints
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

 

TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling
  • Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

    Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

     

    Item Condition: New

     

    Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Lead and Lead Compounds, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    1989-1995 Toyota 4Runner Toyota 4Runner 4 Wheel Drive Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59453
    1989-1994 Toyota Pickup Toyota Pickup 4 Wheel Drive Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59453
    1995 Toyota Pickup Toyota Pickup 4 Wheel Drive (Built Before 2/95 Production Date) Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59453
    1993-1998 Toyota T100 Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59453

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    MOOG Chassis Products ES3003RL
    MOOG Chassis Products K9519
    MOOG Chassis Products ES2376
    MOOG Chassis Products K9482
    DIY Solutions SUS07483
    DIY Solutions SUS00180
    DIY Solutions SUS00181
    DIY Solutions SUS07484
    Mevotech MK9482
    Beck/Arnley 101-4149
    Dorman 536-913
    Mevotech MES3003RL
    Mevotech MK9519
    Mevotech MES2376
    Toyota 4504639165
    Toyota 4540639175
    Toyota 4335039045
    Toyota 4504629235
    Toyota 4504639175
    Toyota 4336039085
    Toyota 4335039085
    Toyota 4540639135
    Toyota 4504639215
    Toyota 4336039075
    Toyota 4540639185
    Toyota 4540639165
    Toyota 4334039245
    Toyota 4504639105
    Toyota 4504629115
    Toyota 4504639385
    Toyota 4504629125
    Toyota 4504639106
    Toyota 4504639355
    Toyota 4333039835
    Toyota 4504639235
    Toyota 4333039265
    Toyota 4333039315
    Toyota 4504639125