Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2004-2007 Volvo XC70

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2004-2007 Volvo XC70

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA59547
PSA59547
$90.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Quantity:   8 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Lower Ball Joints  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Sway Bar Links  (2) Front Inner Tie Rods  TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Quantity:   8 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

 TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling
  • Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

    Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

     Item Condition: New

     Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Lead and Lead Compounds, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    2004-2007 Volvo XC70 Volvo XC70 Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59547

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    MOOG Chassis Products EV800043
    MOOG Chassis Products ES800858
    MOOG Chassis Products ES800857
    MOOG Chassis Products K80700
    MOOG Chassis Products K80501
    Mevotech MS10704
    DIY Solutions SUS07508
    DIY Solutions SUS07971
    DIY Solutions SUS00172
    DIY Solutions SUS06660
    DIY Solutions SUS07970
    Volvo 2741924
    Volvo 2741791
    Volvo 2745487
    Volvo 2741916
    Volvo 30714685
    Volvo 31201602
    Mevotech MS10505
    Mevotech MS10642
    Mevotech MS10643
    Dorman 531-065
    Dorman 531-066
    Mevotech MK80501
    Volvo 2741790
    Volvo 2745820
    Volvo 312012290
    Volvo 274582
    Volvo 274191
    Volvo 274192
    Volvo 312012280
    Volvo 2741920
    Volvo 2741910
    RTS 91-07042-210
    RTS 91-07042-110
    RTS 92-07037
    Volvo 2743530
    DIY Solutions SUS07383
    MOOG Chassis Products EV800283
    Dorman 523-135