Autos Part Outlet™ New Front & Rear 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2004-2008 Pontiac Grand Prix

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front & Rear 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2004-2008 Pontiac Grand Prix

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA59922
PSA59922
$479.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Quantity:   12 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Lower Ball Joints  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Rear Strut & Spring Assemblies  (2) Front Sway Bar Links  (2) Front Strut & Spring Assemblies  (2) Front Inner Tie Rods  TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Quantity:   12 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Rear Strut & Spring Assemblies
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Strut & Spring Assemblies
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

 TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling
  • Replacing struts used to require specialized tools to compress, remove, and transfer the old spring and mount.  Our Pre-assembled, complete strut & spring assemblies come with all new parts and make the job much quicker and easier for the do-it-yourself mechanic.

    Strut & spring assembly contains:

    • Upper Strut Mount
    • Strut Bearing
    • Coil Spring
    • Boot & Bumper Kit
    • Gas-charged Strut

    Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

    Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

     Item Condition: New

     Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    2004-2008 Pontiac Grand Prix Pontiac Grand Prix with 16 Inch Wheels with 20mm Diameter Sway Bar Front & Rear 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA59922

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 271662L
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 172177
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 182177
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 271662R
    MOOG Chassis Products K5331
    MOOG Chassis Products K80852
    MOOG Chassis Products EV195
    MOOG Chassis Products ES3459
    Mevotech MS50801
    DIY Solutions SUS06844
    DIY Solutions SUS07340
    DIY Solutions SUS00146
    DIY Solutions SUS07392
    Unity Automotive 15311
    Unity Automotive 15312
    Unity Automotive 11024
    General Motors 22157089
    General Motors 15226438
    General Motors 26021769
    General Motors 15851956
    General Motors 26086580
    General Motors 26056811
    General Motors 10434087
    General Motors 88955451
    General Motors 88965333
    Mevotech MES3459
    Mevotech MK5331
    Mevotech MEV195
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 371662R
    Monroe Shocks & Struts 371662L
    Unity Automotive 11358
    NAPA Proformer 104257
    General Motors 25663969
    Falcon Steering Systems K5333
    AutoZone DG5051259
    Falcon Steering Systems K5331
    AutoZone 104257
    Xactfit 5051259B
    General Motors 25745394
    NAPA Chassis Parts 2601506
    Dorman BJ92105XL
    Raybestos Brakes 505-1259
    General Motors 25702222
    Firestone K5331
    NAPA Chassis Parts 260-1506
    General Motors 25703056
    Autospecialty 02-82021
    ACDelco 45D2259
    General Motors 25676219
    Duralast FA104257
    Import Direct Chassis K5331
    Centric Parts 610.62013
    General Motors 15877580
    General Motors 19202594
    General Motors 25696335
    Raybestos Brakes 505-1259B
    Parts Master K5331
    MAS Industries B5331
    AutoZone FA104257
    General Motors 25699468
    Coni-Seal XK5331
    Raybestos Brakes 5051286
    General Motors 25672871
    TRW Steering and Suspension Parts 104257
    General Motors 25746325
    NAPA Chassis Parts 104257
    General Motors 25766509
    Suzuki 4334578J00
    General Motors 25745396
    TRW Steering and Suspension Parts JBJ7008
    ACDelco 46D2259A
    Mcquay-Norris FA2174
    Dorman 531-296
    Autospecialty 282021
    Centric Parts 61162013
    Carquest Premium Chassis Parts 410-65421
    General Motors 10443711
    General Motors 25658244
    General Motors 25766510
    NAPA Chassis Parts 260-1545
    Duralast 104257
    General Motors 22156822
    General Motors 88986633