Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2005-2007 Chevrolet Equinox Pontiac Torrent

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2005-2007 Chevrolet Equinox Pontiac Torrent

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA60006
PSA60006
$184.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Quantity:   8 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Lower Control Arms with Ball Joints  (2) Front Steering Rack & Pinion Bellows  (2) Front Inner Tie Rods TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Quantity:   8 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Lower Control Arms with Ball Joints
      (2) Front Steering Rack & Pinion Bellows
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling

Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Fits These Makes


Year Make Model Description
2005-2007 Chevrolet Equinox Chevrolet Equinox V6 3.4L Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA60006
2006-2007 Pontiac Torrent Pontiac Torrent V6 3.4L Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA60006

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
Dorman 521-027
ACDelco 45D2469
Dorman 521-028
ACDelco 45D2470
SYD 1503027
General Motors 15266528
Mevotech GS50163
Mevotech CMS50164
Raybestos Chassis 507-1621
General Motors 15142357
General Motors 15142359
General Motors 15782684
Mcquay-Norris FA3058
General Motors 15213472
MAS Industries CB91014PR
Centric Parts 622.66076
General Motors 15142358
Beck/Arnley 103-3089
Mcquay-Norris FA3057
Mevotech MS50164
Raybestos Chassis 507-1622
MAS Industries CB91013PR
MOOG Chassis Products K100181
Precision Driveline CB50100
MOOG Chassis Products EV80781
NAPA 2606057
General Motors 15142360
Centric Parts 622.66077
Saturn 15782683
Ingalls Engineering CAK621136
General Motors 25878029
Ingalls Engineering CAK621129
General Motors 15215416
General Motors 25857336
Precision Driveline CB50101
General Motors 15780423
NAPA Premium 2606056
General Motors 22729790
General Motors 25857337
General Motors 15782683
MOOG Chassis Products RK621129
MOOG Chassis Products RK621136
Mevotech GS50164
General Motors 15213471
General Motors 21990431
General Motors 15780424
General Motors 25919636
Dorman - OE Solutions 521-028
MAS Industries CB91013
General Motors 15215417
General Motors 15266529
Mevotech CMS50163
MAS Industries CB91014
Dorman - OE Solutions 521-027
SYD 1503026
General Motors 22729789
MOOG Chassis Products ES800030
Mevotech MS50163
NAPA 2606056
NAPA Premium 2606057
Saturn 15782684
General Motors 25878028
General Motors 21990430
General Motors 25919635
Mevotech MES80479
DIY Solutions SUS07684
DIY Solutions SUS05695
DIY Solutions SUS07212
DIY Solutions SUS05696
DIY Solutions SUS07895
General Motors 19133700
General Motors 22664783
General Motors 15220347
General Motors 15140337
Mevotech MEV80781
Toyota 4553534010
Toyota 4553504010
Toyota 4553506020
Carquest CA987B
Carquest CA986B