Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2005-2009 Buick Terraza Chevrolet Uplander

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2005-2009 Buick Terraza Chevrolet Uplander

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA60039
PSA60039
$154.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Quantity:   8 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Lower Control Arms with Ball Joints  (2) Front Sway Bar Links  (2) Front Inner Tie Rods  TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct,...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Quantity:   8 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Lower Control Arms with Ball Joints
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

 TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling
  • Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

    Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

     Item Condition: New

     Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    2005-2007 Buick Terraza Buick Terraza Front Wheel Drive Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA60039
    2005-2009 Chevrolet Uplander Chevrolet Uplander Front Wheel Drive Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA60039
    2006 Pontiac Montana Pontiac Montana Front Wheel Drive Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA60039
    2005-2007 Saturn Relay Saturn Relay Front Wheel Drive Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA60039

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    Dorman 522-481
    Dorman 522-482
    MOOG Chassis Products RK621943
    Mevotech MS501028
    NAPA 2606954
    General Motors 15218621
    NAPA Premium 2607478
    MAS Industries CB90143PR
    NAPA 2606955
    Mevotech CMS501028
    MOOG Chassis Products K80852
    General Motors 15218622
    General Motors 15176606
    MAS Industries CB90144
    NAPA Premium 2607477
    MOOG Chassis Products ES3455
    Mevotech CMS501027
    MAS Industries CB90143
    MOOG Chassis Products RK621944
    Mevotech MS501027
    MAS Industries CB90144PR
    General Motors 15176607
    Dorman - OE Solutions 522-482
    Dorman - OE Solutions 522-481
    MOOG Chassis Products EV260
    Mevotech MS50801
    DIY Solutions SUS06844
    DIY Solutions SUS05897
    DIY Solutions SUS07339
    DIY Solutions SUS07554
    DIY Solutions SUS05898
    General Motors 15226438
    General Motors 26055104
    General Motors 15221006
    General Motors 26086073
    General Motors 26034348
    General Motors 21011026
    General Motors 15851956
    General Motors 10434087
    Mevotech MES3455
    Mevotech MEV260