Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2000-2005 Toyota Celica

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2000-2005 Toyota Celica

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA60041
PSA60041
$139.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Quantity:   8 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Lower Ball Joints  (2) Front Lower Control Arms  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Sway Bar Links  TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Quantity:   8 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Lower Control Arms
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links

 TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling
  • Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

    Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

     Item Condition: New

     Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    2000 Toyota Celica Toyota Celica (From 11/01/99 Production Date) Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA60041
    2001-2005 Toyota Celica Toyota Celica Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA60041

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    ACDelco 45D3232
    Delphi TC1446
    Delphi TC1445
    Dorman 520-450
    Dorman 520-449
    ACDelco 45D3231
    MOOG Chassis Products ES3567
    Mevotech CMS861001
    Precision Driveline CB50025
    MAS Industries CB74404
    MOOG Chassis Products CK640360
    Mevotech RMS20245
    Toyota 4806802021
    MOOG Chassis Products RK641277
    Toyota 4806813010
    Raybestos Chassis 507-1231
    Mevotech CMS20244
    MOOG Chassis Products RK640361
    MAS Industries CA74263
    MOOG Chassis Products K80878
    MOOG Chassis Products K90309
    SYD 1525032
    Beck/Arnley 102-5417
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-449
    Toyota 4806821020
    Beck/Arnley 101-5417
    Toyota 4806820390
    Toyota 88970142
    Centric Parts 623.34036
    MAS Industries CB74403
    Mevotech MS86126
    Toyota 4806921020
    MAS Industries CA74264
    Precision Driveline 5CB86067
    Mevotech GS20244
    MOOG Chassis Products K640360
    Precision Driveline 5CB86240
    Toyota 4806920390
    Toyota 4806913010
    Toyota 4806902020
    Raybestos Chassis 507-1232
    MOOG Chassis Products RK640360
    NAPA 260-5437
    Precision Driveline 5CB86066
    MOOG Chassis Products K640361
    MAS Industries CA74263PR
    MOOG Chassis Products RK640754
    Mcquay-Norris FA4311
    Falcon Steering Systems FCA326
    Toyota 19205303
    MOOG Chassis Products RK641278
    MAS Industries CA74373
    SYD 1525028
    MOOG Chassis Products ES3566
    Ingalls Engineering CAK640361
    MAS Industries CA74264PR
    Mevotech MS20245
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-450
    General Motors 88970143
    MOOG Chassis Products RK640753
    Precision Driveline CB86066
    NAPA Premium 2605437
    Mevotech MS20244
    NAPA 260-5438
    Mevotech RMS20244
    General Motors 19205304
    MOOG Chassis Products CK640361
    Toyota 4806902021
    Beck/Arnley 101-5416
    Beck/Arnley 102-5416
    MAS Industries CA74374
    Mevotech MS86194
    Precision Driveline CB86067
    Mevotech GS86127
    NAPA Premium 2605438
    General Motors 88970142
    Mevotech GS86126
    SYD 1525029
    Mevotech MS86127
    MOOG Chassis Products K9756
    Toyota 4806802020
    NAPA Premium 2606124
    NAPA Premium 2606125
    Mevotech MS86193
    SYD 1525033
    General Motors 19205303
    MAS Industries CB74404PR
    Precision Driveline 5CB86260
    Precision Driveline CB50024
    Falcon Steering Systems FCA325
    Toyota 88970143
    Mcquay-Norris FA4310
    Mevotech CMS20245
    Mevotech GS20245
    DIY Solutions SUS08006
    DIY Solutions SUS08007
    DIY Solutions SUS06990
    DIY Solutions SUS05499
    DIY Solutions SUS05498
    DIY Solutions SUS00258
    Beck/Arnley 101-4808
    Mevotech MES3566
    Mevotech MK80878
    Mevotech MK90309
    Mevotech MES3567
    Toyota 4882032010
    Toyota 4333019115
    Toyota 4333009070
    Toyota 48820WB001
    Toyota 4333029315
    Toyota 4333009B00
    Toyota 4333029375
    Toyota 4333009030
    Toyota 4333009230
    General Motors 94856090
    Toyota 4333029265
    QuickSteer ES3567
    QuickSteer ES3566
    Carquest CA160
    Carquest CA159
    Carquest CA1376B
    Carquest CA1377B
    Toyota 4806902190