Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2001-2007 Volvo V70 S60

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible with 2001-2007 Volvo V70 S60

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA60053
PSA60053
$207.28 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Quantity:   10 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Sway Bar Links  (2) Front Lower Ball Joints  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Lower Control Arms  (2) Front Inner Tie Rods  TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Quantity:   10 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Lower Control Arms
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

 TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling
  • Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

    Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

     Item Condition: New

     Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    2001-2003 Volvo S60 Volvo S60 Front 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA60053
    2001-2002 Volvo V70 Volvo V70 T5 Front 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA60053
    2001-2002 Volvo V70 Volvo V70 2.4T Front 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA60053
    2001-2002 Volvo V70 Volvo V70 AWD Front 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA60053
    2001-2002 Volvo V70 Volvo V70 Base Model Front 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA60053
    2003 Volvo V70 Volvo V70 Front 10 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA60053

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    Volvo 30635230
    ACDelco 45D3422
    Volvo 8649544
    Volvo 30635229
    ACDelco 45D3423
    Volvo 8649543
    Delphi TC1542
    Dorman 520-549
    Delphi TC1543
    Dorman 520-550
    MOOG Chassis Products K640444
    Mevotech MS10118
    MOOG Chassis Products CK640445
    NAPA 260-5672
    Mcquay-Norris FA4569
    Mevotech CMS10118
    Precision Driveline 4CB10057
    Beck/Arnley 102-6044
    Precision Driveline 4CB10058
    MOOG Chassis Products RK640367
    NAPA Premium 2605673
    MAS Industries CA45154
    MOOG Chassis Products K80700
    Mevotech GS10119
    Mevotech CMS10119
    MOOG Chassis Products RK640368
    MOOG Chassis Products K640445
    MOOG Chassis Products CK640444
    NAPA Premium 2605672
    MOOG Chassis Products RK640444
    Precision Driveline CB10057
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-549
    SYD 1527002
    MOOG Chassis Products RK640445
    Mcquay-Norris FA4567
    Mevotech MS10119
    MOOG Chassis Products ES80982
    Dorman - OE Solutions 520-550
    Precision Driveline CB10058
    Mevotech GS10118
    MOOG Chassis Products EV800283
    Beck/Arnley 101-6045
    MOOG Chassis Products ES80981
    Raybestos Chassis 507-1422
    MOOG Chassis Products K80501
    Beck/Arnley 102-6045
    MAS Industries CA45153PR
    SYD 1527006
    NAPA 260-5673
    SYD 1527001
    Mcquay-Norris FA4566
    Ingalls Engineering CAK640367
    MAS Industries CA45153
    MAS Industries CA45154PR
    Mcquay-Norris FA4568
    Beck/Arnley 101-6044
    Raybestos Chassis 507-1423
    Ingalls Engineering CAK640368
    DIY Solutions SUS06660
    DIY Solutions SUS05409
    DIY Solutions SUS07506
    DIY Solutions SUS07507
    DIY Solutions SUS00172
    DIY Solutions SUS05408
    DIY Solutions SUS07383
    Volvo 2741767
    Volvo 2741791
    Volvo 2741759
    Volvo 2743530
    Volvo 2745487
    Volvo 30714685
    Volvo 31201602
    Volvo 306352295
    Mevotech MS10505
    Precision Parts Remanufacturing MES80982
    Mevotech MES80981
    Dorman 523-135
    Dorman 523-118
    Mevotech MK80501
    Volvo 30761718
    Volvo 274175
    Volvo 2741760
    Volvo 274497
    Volvo 307617190
    Volvo 274176
    Volvo 2741750
    Volvo 30761719
    Volvo 307617180
    Volvo 274496
    MAS Industries TO45002
    Import Direct ER15001
    TRW Steering and Suspension Parts JTE1002
    NAPA Chassis Parts 269-3307
    MAS Industries TO45001XL
    Duralast ES80982
    Mcquay-Norris ES4713
    Import Direct ER15002
    Mcquay-Norris ES4161
    Import Direct ER19113
    Centric Parts 612.39021
    MAS Industries TO45011
    Parts Master ES80982
    Beck/Arnley 101-4936
    Mcquay-Norris ES4162
    AutoZone ES80981
    Parts Master ES80981
    Beck/Arnley 101-4935
    Deeza VL-T622
    MAS Industries TO45012
    ACDelco 45A0971
    Raybestos Brakes 4012428
    Quinton Hazell QR3303S
    Raybestos Brakes 401-1971B
    Dorman TO45001XL
    Dorman TO45002XL
    ACDelco 45A0970
    Beck/Arnley 101-5759
    Firestone ES80982
    Dorman 523-119
    AutoZone DG4011970
    Mevotech MES80982
    MAS Industries TO45001
    NAPA Chassis Parts ES80982
    ACDelco 46A0971A
    Mcquay-Norris ES4712
    NAPA Chassis Parts ES80981
    NAPA Chassis Parts 269-3308
    Delphi TA1821
    Raybestos Brakes 4011970
    ACDelco 46A0970A
    AutoZone DG4011971
    TRW Steering and Suspension Parts JTE1003
    TRW JTE1002
    Quinton Hazell QR3302S
    Beck/Arnley 101-5758
    Delphi TA1822
    Duralast ES80981
    Raybestos Brakes 401-1970B
    AutoZone ES80982
    TRW JTE1003
    Centric Parts 61339021
    Raybestos Brakes 4011971
    Centric Parts 61339020
    Import Direct ER19114
    Firestone ES80981
    Centric Parts 612.3902
    Dorman 580-316
    Deeza VL-T620
    Carquest CA625
    Carquest CA626
    QuickSteer EV800283