Autos Part Outlet™ New Front Steering Suspension Kit Compatible With 1997-2006 Jeep Wrangler

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front Steering Suspension Kit Compatible With 1997-2006 Jeep Wrangler

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA63384
PSA63384
$173.48 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Product Name: Front Steering Suspension Quantity:   13 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Sway Bar Links  (2) Front Lower Ball Joints  (2) Front Upper Ball Joints  (1) Front Track Bar  (1) Front Tie Rod Adjusting Sleeve  (4) Front Tie Rods  (1) Tie Rod Adjusting Sleeve   TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Product Name: Front Steering Suspension
  • Quantity:   13 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Upper Ball Joints
      (1) Front Track Bar
      (1) Front Tie Rod Adjusting Sleeve
      (4) Front Tie Rods
      (1) Tie Rod Adjusting Sleeve

 

TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling
  • Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

    Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

     

    Item Condition: New

     

    Attention California Customers:

    proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Lead and Lead Compounds, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

    Fits These Makes


    Year Make Model Description
    1997-2006 Jeep Wrangler Jeep Wrangler Front 13 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA63384

    Part Interchange

    Brand Label Part Number
    MOOG Chassis Products ES3096L
    MOOG Chassis Products K3197
    MOOG Chassis Products DS1430
    MOOG Chassis Products DS1235
    MOOG Chassis Products DS1326S
    MOOG Chassis Products ES3094L
    MOOG Chassis Products ES2079S
    MOOG Chassis Products ES3095R
    MOOG Chassis Products K3134T
    MOOG Chassis Products K3161T
    DIY Solutions SUS00140
    DIY Solutions SUS06674
    DIY Solutions SUS07436
    DIY Solutions SUS06694
    DIY Solutions SUS07438
    DIY Solutions SUS07437
    DIY Solutions SUS06712
    DIY Solutions SUS06868
    DIY Solutions SUS07745
    DIY Solutions SUS00141
    Chrysler 52005741
    Chrysler 52005739
    Chrysler 52007118
    Chrysler 52087887
    Chrysler 52005740
    Chrysler 52087674
    Chrysler 52037536
    Ford E7TZ3281C
    MOOG Chassis Products K7208T
    Mevotech MDS1326S
    Mevotech MES3096L
    Mevotech MK3161T
    Mevotech MES2079S
    Mevotech MDS1235
    Mevotech MES3094L
    Mevotech MDS1430
    Mevotech MK3197
    Mevotech MES3095R
    Dodge 68004085AA
    Dodge 83500202
    Mevotech MK3134T
    Centric Parts 61358009
    Autospecialty 387052
    Dorman 531-006
    Centric Parts 612.58009
    MAS Industries T3052
    ACDelco 46A0478A
    NAPA 269-6063
    TRW Steering and Suspension Parts ES3094
    Falcon Steering Systems ES3095R
    MAS Industries T3095
    Perfect Circle 269-6063
    ACDelco 45A0477
    Duralast ES3095
    Raybestos Brakes 401-1477
    Mevotech PES3094L
    Mcquay-Norris ES3094
    NAPA 269-2789
    Autospecialty 03-87053
    NAPA ES3095
    Centric Parts 61358008
    ACDelco 46A0477A
    Centric Parts 612.58008
    Firestone ES3094L
    Raybestos Brakes 401-1478
    NAPA ES3094
    MAS Industries T3094
    Falcon Steering Systems ES3094L
    TRW Steering and Suspension Parts JTE7010
    Coni-Seal XES3095R
    Autospecialty 387053
    NAPA 269-2790
    Raybestos Brakes 401-1477B
    TRW Steering and Suspension Parts ES3095
    ACDelco 45A0478
    Mevotech PES3095R
    Autospecialty 03-87052
    Mcquay-Norris ES3095
    Coni-Seal XES3094L
    Firestone ES3095R
    Raybestos Brakes 401-1478B
    Perfect Circle 269-2789
    Dorman 539-059
    Duralast ES3094
    SKF VKY4884
    Perfect Circle 269-2790
    Chrysler 52087771AB
    Chrysler 5208771AB