Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible With 1996-2002 Chevrolet Prizm Geo Prizm Toyota Corolla

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible With 1996-2002 Chevrolet Prizm Geo Prizm Toyota Corolla

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA64996
PSA64996
$129.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Quantity:   8 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Sway Bar Links  (2) Front Lower Ball Joints  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Lower Control Arms TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Quantity:   8 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Lower Control Arms

TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling

Our steering and suspension kits are offered in a variety of options to best fit your repair needs and your budget.

Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Lead and Lead Compounds, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Fits These Makes


Year Make Model Description
1998-2002 Chevrolet Prizm Chevrolet Prizm Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA64996
1996-1997 Geo Prizm Geo Prizm Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA64996
1996-2002 Toyota Corolla Toyota Corolla Front 8 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA64996

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
ACDelco 45D3495
Dorman 520-418
Dorman 521-417
MOOG Chassis Products K80335
Precision Driveline CB86020
Toyota 4806812171
Mevotech GS8079
NAPA 260-5386
NAPA 260-5398
Falcon Steering Systems FCA206
General Motors 4806812220
MOOG Chassis Products K9756
Toyota 4806812180
Falcon Steering Systems FCA205
General Motors 4806802020
MOOG Chassis Products K80704
MAS Industries CA30315PR
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-417
MOOG Chassis Products RK80336
Beck/Arnley 101-4928
MOOG Chassis Products K90309
Toyota 4806802010
Mevotech MS9637
MOOG Chassis Products CK80336
General Motors 4806812240
Precision Driveline CB86018
Toyota 4806912171
Toyota 4806812170
Toyota 4806902010
NAPA 260-5385
Beck/Arnley 102-4928
Toyota 4806912180
Beck/Arnley 102-4927
MAS Industries CA30315
MOOG Chassis Products K90124
NAPA Premium 2605398
Toyota 4806812250
General Motors 4806812250
NAPA Premium 2605386
Precision Driveline 5CB86018
MOOG Chassis Products CK80335
NAPA 260-5399
Ingalls Engineering CAK80335
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-418
MAS Industries CA30314
Toyota 4806812220
Mcquay-Norris FA4258
Mevotech CMS9637
Mevotech MS8079
MOOG Chassis Products RK80335
MOOG Chassis Products K80703
Mevotech CMS8079
MOOG Chassis Products ES2382
Mevotech RMS8079
NAPA Premium 2605399
Raybestos Chassis 507-1188
MOOG Chassis Products RK80703
Raybestos Chassis 507-1189
Toyota 4806802021
Precision Driveline 5CB86020
Toyota 4806812240
Mcquay-Norris FA4259
Toyota 4806912170
NAPA Premium 2605385
Mevotech GS9637
Ingalls Engineering CAK80336
Mcquay-Norris FA4271
TRW JTC479
MOOG Chassis Products K80336
MOOG Chassis Products RK80704
MAS Industries CA30314PR
General Motors 4806802021
Beck/Arnley 101-4927
DIY Solutions SUS00258
DIY Solutions SUS07401
DIY Solutions SUS05586
DIY Solutions SUS06644
DIY Solutions SUS05587
Beck/Arnley 101-4808
Beck/Arnley 101-3969
Falcon Automotive CA205
Falcon Automotive CA206
Mevotech MES2382
Mevotech MK90309
Mevotech MK90124
Toyota 4333009230
Toyota 4333029375
General Motors 94847293
General Motors 94843587
Toyota 4504629305
Toyota 4504609030
General Motors 94857926
Toyota 4333029265
Toyota 4882033010
General Motors 94856090
Toyota 4333019115
General Motors 94856276
Toyota 4333009030
Toyota 4333029315
Toyota 4333009070
General Motors 94843581
Toyota 4504619175
Toyota 4333009B00
General Motors 94854303
Carquest CA222
Carquest CA224