Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible With 2009-2013 Toyota Corolla Matrix

$0.00

Autos Part Outlet™ New Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit Compatible With 2009-2013 Toyota Corolla Matrix

Determining fitment for part....

Part will fit your current fitment selection of

Part will NOT fit your current fitment selection of

TRQ
|PSA65685
PSA65685
$362.95 $0.00( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS

Part Details Quantity:   12 Piece Kit Includes:  (2) Front Sway Bar Links  (2) Front Strut & Spring Assemblies  (2) Front Lower Ball Joints  (2) Front Outer Tie Rods  (2) Front Lower Control Arms  (2) Front Inner Tie Rods TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component...
Add to Wishlist

Secured and trusted checkout with:

Shipping:

Part Details

  • Quantity:   12 Piece
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Sway Bar Links
      (2) Front Strut & Spring Assemblies
      (2) Front Lower Ball Joints
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Lower Control Arms
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

TRQ suspension kits are manufactured using premium raw materials and coatings for extended service life. Each TRQ suspension component is designed to be a direct, maintenance-free replacement to the stock unit. To extend the life of your steering and suspension components, TRQ recommends replacing components in pairs, sets, or kits. All products are fit and road-tested in our Massachusetts R&D facility to ensure we deliver on our promise of Trusted Reliable Quality.

Product Features

  • Application Specific Design: No modifications necessary
  • Anti-Corrosion Coated: Enhanced surface life
  • Pre-greased: No additional maintenance required
  • Kitted for Restored Performance: Improved road-feel and handling

Replacing struts used to require specialized tools to compress, remove, and transfer the old spring and mount.  Our Pre-assembled, complete strut & spring assemblies come with all new parts and make the job much quicker and easier for the do-it-yourself mechanic.

Strut & spring assembly contains:

  • Upper Strut Mount
  • Strut Bearing
  • Coil Spring
  • Boot & Bumper Kit
  • Gas-charged Strut

Our steering and suspension kits are offered in a variety of options to best fit your repair needs and your budget.

Install Tip: When replacing steering components, have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

Our steering and suspension components are pre-greased and sealed for long life and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greaseable versions.

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

proposition 65 iconWARNING:  This product can expose you to chemicals including Chromium (Hexavalent Compounds), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Fits These Makes


Year Make Model Description
2009-2013 Toyota Corolla Toyota Corolla L4 1.8L (US Built Models) Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA65685
2009-2013 Toyota Matrix Toyota Matrix L4 1.8L Front Wheel Drive Front 12 Piece Steering & Suspension Kit TRQ PSA65685

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
Mevotech CMS20244
MOOG Chassis Products RK641277
KYB SR4207
MOOG Chassis Products ES800525
MOOG Chassis Products CK640360
Dorman - OE Solutions 531-597
Toyota 19205303
Toyota 4806902020
MOOG Chassis Products K80230
Raybestos Chassis 507-1232
Monroe Shocks & Struts 272598
Mevotech CMS20245
Falcon Steering Systems FCA325
SYD 1525032
KYB SR4184
MOOG Chassis Products RK641278
Centric Parts 623.34036
Mcquay-Norris FA4311
KYB SR4208
MOOG Chassis Products RK640753
MAS Industries CA74373
DIY Solutions SUS07962
Precision Driveline CB50024
Toyota 4806920390
DIY Solutions SUS07959
Toyota 4806802020
Mevotech RMS20245
Beck/Arnley 102-5416
Mevotech GS20244
Mevotech GS86126
Mevotech MS86193
Monroe Shocks & Struts 172598
Unity Automotive 11574
MOOG Chassis Products CK640361
Precision Driveline 5CB86067
Raybestos Chassis 507-1231
DIY Solutions SUS05498
Mevotech GS86127
MOOG Chassis Products K640360
Mevotech CMS861001
MOOG Chassis Products K500040
Mevotech GS20245
Ingalls Engineering CAK640361
SYD 1525029
Mevotech MS86127
Toyota 4806802021
MOOG Chassis Products RK640360
General Motors 88970142
MAS Industries CA74264
Mevotech MS20244
MAS Industries CA74264PR
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-449
Beck/Arnley 101-7971
Toyota 4806902021
Dorman 520-450
MAS Industries CA74263PR
Toyota 4806821020
Toyota 4806820390
Mcquay-Norris FA4310
MOOG Chassis Products K640361
NAPA Premium 2606125
General Motors 19205303
SYD 1525033
NAPA 260-5438
NAPA Premium 2605438
Precision Driveline CB50025
DIY Solutions SUS00268
ACDelco 45D3232
DIY Solutions SUS05499
Mevotech MS20245
SYD 1525028
Precision Driveline CB86066
Toyota 4806813010
Mevotech RMS20244
DIY Solutions SUS06816
MAS Industries CA74263
ACDelco 45D3231
Monroe Shocks & Struts 272597
Unity Automotive 11573
Falcon Steering Systems FCA326
MOOG Chassis Products RK640754
Beck/Arnley 101-5416
MAS Industries CB74404
Dorman 520-449
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-450
MAS Industries CA74374
Toyota 4806913010
General Motors 88970146
NAPA Premium 2606124
Precision Driveline 5CB86066
Precision Driveline 5CB86240
Toyota 4806921020
Mevotech MS86126
Beck/Arnley 102-5417
General Motors 88970143
NAPA Premium 2605437
Toyota 88970143
NAPA 260-5437
Beck/Arnley 101-5417
Mevotech MS86632
Delphi TC1446
Monroe Shocks & Struts 172597
MOOG Chassis Products RK640361
Mevotech MS86194
Precision Driveline CB86067
General Motors 19205304
Precision Driveline 5CB86260
Delphi TC1445
MAS Industries CB74403
Toyota 88970142
MAS Industries CB74404PR
KYB SR4183
MOOG Chassis Products EV801193
General Motors 88971297
MOOG Chassis Products K80595
Toyota 4504609600
Toyota 4882002030
Mevotech MS86747
MOOG Chassis Products K500175
Mevotech MK80230
Mevotech MK80595
MOOG Chassis Products K90433
NAPA Chassis Parts 18354
Dorman 534-928
TRW Steering and Suspension Parts 18354
ACDelco 46G0350A
Delphi TC1455
MAS Industries SK90433
Toyota 4882047010
Dorman SL74055XL
MAS Industries SL74055
Dorman 531-241
Centric Parts 606.62013
AutoZone DG4012339
Beck/Arnley 101-6953
Raybestos Brakes 545-1350
ACDelco 45G0350
AutoZone SL3640
Carquest 310-321026
ACDelco 46A1336A
Valucraft VSL3640
NAPA Chassis Parts 265-1559
NAPA Chassis Parts 2693676
TRW Steering and Suspension Parts JTS7536
Centric Parts 612.44106
MAS Industries TO74375
Raybestos Brakes 545-1350B
NAPA Proformer 18354
Beck/Arnley 101-4908
Toyota 4882032010
Precision Chassis K80230
AutoZone SL80230
Mevotech TTX TXK80230
Driveworks DW-K80230
Duralast SL3640
Import Direct Chassis LS14079
AutoZone 1880230
Duralast SL80230
AutoZone DG5451350
Quinton Hazell QLS3499S
Mcquay-Norris ES4610
Duralast 1880230
Carquest Premium Chassis Parts 644-75894
NAPA Chassis Parts 2651559
Mcquay-Norris SL437
Parts Master K80230
Mevotech MK90433
ACDelco 45A1336
Raybestos Brakes 401-2339
Centric Parts 60762013
Delphi TA2996
Firestone K80230
QuickSteer K80595
Carquest CA160
Carquest CA1377B
Carquest CA159
Carquest CA1376B
Toyota 4806902190
Dorman - Premium SL74055XL